Friday, May 13, 2016

Post-Game: Cubs 9 - Pirates 4

Pittsburgh 4 At Chicago 9
Final123456789RHE
Pittsburgh0000020024110
Chicago000350019111
Pittsburgh
ABH2B3BHRRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGLOBE
J. Jaso 1B41000001100.287.357.44320
A. McCutchen CF53101120000.261.361.50020
G. Polanco RF32200102100.285.392.49610
S. Marte LF52000100120.338.388.50040
F. Cervelli C41000010100.286.398.33320
    C. Stewart C00000000000.241.313.41400
J. Kang 3B40000000200.263.286.78930
J. Harrison 2B41000000010.312.338.42430
J. Mercer SS30000000100.282.377.35010
    J. Hughes P00000000000.000.000.00000
    A. Caminero P00000000000.000.000.00000
    C. Figueroa PH 10000000000.000.000.00000
F. Liriano P21000000000.316.316.36800
    R. Vogelsong P00000000000.000.000.00000
    S. Rodriguez PH-SS10000101100.319.418.66000
Game Totals3611301434830180
Chicago
ABH2B3BHRRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGLOBE
D. Fowler CF51100010200.328.449.54610
J. Heyward RF31000102000.218.331.26110
K. Bryant 3B-LF41001120100.284.364.49320
A. Rizzo 1B41100100100.274.419.60520
B. Zobrist 2B31000201100.310.434.48700
J. Soler LF31000101100.181.271.27720
    C. Richard P00000000000.000.000.00000
    T. Cahill P000000000001.0001.0001.00000
A. Russell SS41001130100.264.379.42730
D. Ross C43001230000.245.348.45301
J. Hammel P31000000200.235.235.29420
    A. Warren P00000000000.000.000.00000
    J. Baez 3B10000000000.295.338.45910
Game Totals3411203994900141
Pittsburgh
IPHRERBBK2B3BHRBSPITGB/FBWHIPERABABIP
F. Liriano4.2988471034454983/71.544.99.558
R. Vogelsong1.100002000612181/01.333.00.000
J. Hughes1.00000000069151/21.943.18.000
A. Caminero1.021000100913221/21.984.91.417
Game Totals11984920365881536/11
Chicago
IPHRERBBK2B3BHRBSPITGB/FBWHIPERABABIP
J. Hammel6.282128200386510312/21.201.77.461
A. Warren0.1000000002351/00.981.88.000
C. Richard0.0100001002240/01.946.351.000
T. Cahill1.2222200011424384/31.643.68.229
Game Totals114348301569415017/5

No comments:

Post a Comment