Thursday, August 11, 2016

Final Pirates 4 Padres 0 August 11, 2016

0
Final123 456 789 RHE
San Diego000000000040
Pittsburgh10210000x490
4
  W: J. Taillon (3-2)   L: C. Friedrich (4-8)   S: T. Watson (4)
12:35 PM ET, August 11, 2016
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 32,071
San Diego Padres
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
T. Jankowski, CF3000010.262.376.342
W. Myers, 1B4010100.278.353.498
Y. Solarte, 3B4000000.292.357.490
A. Dickerson, LF4010100.283.325.549
R. Schimpf, 2B2000021.210.343.529
J. Blash, RF4000002.196.338.339
N. Noonan, SS3010101.333.333.333
D. Norris, C3010100.191.254.347
C. Friedrich, P1000001.074.138.074
  C. Villanueva, P0000000.000.000.000
  B. Wallace, PH1000000.207.340.358
  L. Campos, P0000000---
Totals29040435---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 2B4121300.270.299.382
S. Marte, LF3120200.315.374.462
A. McCutchen, CF3000010.240.318.400
D. Freese, 3B4122301.283.363.450
G. Polanco, RF4011100.279.351.493
J. Mercer, SS3000000.273.347.373
S. Rodríguez, 1B3110101.247.335.495
E. Fryer, C3010100.291.345.342
J. Taillon, P3000002.000.000.000
  N. Feliz, P0000000---
  T. Watson, P0000000---
Totals304941114---
 
2B: Pit 2, J. Harrison (16), D. Freese (20).
HR: 
HR Detail:
Scoring Position: SD - 0 for 2.Pit - 5 for 9. 
SH: SD 1, C. Friedrich (1). Pit 1, S. Marte (1).
 
San Diego Padres
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Friedrich, (L 4-8)6.0944120269136 - 554.84.275
C. Villanueva1.00000103155 - 105.52.300
L. Campos1.00000103136 - 74.22.184
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Taillon, (W 3-2)8.03002402810143 - 582.85.253
N. Feliz0.21001004199 - 103.07.197
T. Watson, (S 4)0.1000010130 - 32.77.195
 
Double Plays: Pit 1, (S.Rodríguez to Mercer).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, E. Fryer (2).
Wild Pitches: SD 1, C. Friedrich. 
Passed Balls: Pit 1, E. Fryer.
 
Umpires: HP--Cuzzi, 1B--Barry, 2B--Hamari, 3B--Hallion.
Time: 2:37
Attendance - 32,071

No comments:

Post a Comment