Saturday, August 20, 2016

Miami 3 Pittsburgh 1 August 20, 2016

3
Final123 456 789 RHE
Miami001200000360
Pittsburgh000000010141
1
7:05 PM ET, August 20, 2016
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Miami Marlins
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Gordon, 2B4000000.281.325.343
M. Prado, 3B4000000.323.376.440
C. Yelich, LF4000000.314.383.492
M. Ozuna, CF4000001.277.332.490
J. Realmuto, C4010101.311.354.416
I. Suzuki, RF4110200.312.382.389
X. Scruggs, 1B3112400.333.429.833
  M. Dunn, P0000000---
  K. Barraclough, P0000000.000.000.000
  F. Rodney, P0000000---
M. Rojas, SS-1B3120200.263.298.338
D. Phelps, P2010100.200.200.200
  R. Andino, PH1000000.273.273.273
  A. Hechavarria, SS0000000.247.294.331
Totals333621002---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 2B4031400.278.306.388
S. Marte, LF4000000.313.371.456
  J. Hughes, P0000000.000.000.000
A. McCutchen, CF4000002.244.325.410
G. Polanco, RF-LF4000003.271.341.479
D. Freese, 3B4000004.279.359.442
J. Jaso, 1B1000010.256.343.366
  J. Bell, PH-1B1000000.667.8001.667
F. Cervelli, C2000011.277.388.321
J. Mercer, SS3110201.264.340.374
C. Kuhl, P1000001.091.091.091
  A. Frazier, PH1000001.338.365.493
  J. Locke, P0000000.100.129.100
  M. Joyce, PH-RF1000001.266.398.532
Totals301416214---
 
2B: Mia 1, I. Suzuki (12). Pit 2, J. Harrison (19), J. Mercer (16).
HR: Mia 1, X. Scruggs (1). 
HR Detail: Mia, X. Scruggs (Inning: 4 , 2 Out, 1 on) off C. Kuhl. 
Scoring Position: Mia - 1 for 4.Pit - 1 for 5. 
 
Miami Marlins
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
D. Phelps, (W 7-6)6.0200290219637 - 592.28.203
M. Dunn, (Hld )1.00000203114 - 72.83.259
K. Barraclough, (Hld )1.02110105228 - 143.02.183
F. Rodney, (S 23)1.00000203136 - 72.25.188
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Kuhl, (L 3-1)6.0532001237526 - 493.62.250
J. Locke2.01000007206 - 145.38.291
J. Hughes1.00000203145 - 93.54.304
 
Errors: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (2).
Double Plays: Mia 1, (Phelps to Rojas to Scruggs). Pit 1, (Kuhl to Mercer to Jaso).
 
Umpires: HP--Kulpa, 1B--Conroy, 2B--Meals, 3B--Nauert.

No comments:

Post a Comment