Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Pirates 8 Cubs 4 September 28, 2016

4
Final123 456 789 RHE
Chi Cubs100000300440
Pittsburgh10033010x8122
8
  W: J. Taillon (5-4)   L: J. Arrieta (18-8)
7:05 PM ET, September 28, 2016
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 24,138
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Chicago Cubs
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Fowler, CF3000001.274.388.448
  M. Szczur, LF2000000.257.311.397
K. Bryant, 3B-1B4000001.293.387.560
A. Rizzo, 1B-2B-1B3111400.292.386.549
  M. Kawasaki, 2B1000001.294.429.353
B. Zobrist, 2B-1B-2B2000011.269.385.427
  M. Montgomery, P0000000.091.091.091
  P. Strop, P0000000.000.000.000
  H. Rondón, P0000000.000.000.000
  T. Federowicz, PH1010100.214.241.286
  A. Chapman, P0000000---
J. Heyward, RF3000010.230.305.322
A. Russell, SS3100001.241.323.422
C. Coghlan, LF1000010.268.405.412
  A. Almora Jr., LF-CF1100011.287.313.472
M. Montero, C2000000.211.323.342
  W. Contreras, C2110200.272.348.472
J. Arrieta, P2000000.262.304.415
  T. La Stella, 3B2012100.277.366.418
Totals32443846---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B-LF4110111.298.355.411
J. Bell, RF4020200.286.387.429
  P. Florimón, PR-2B1000001.278.316.444
A. McCutchen, CF5000001.256.336.433
M. Joyce, LF-RF2100010.239.401.465
S. Rodríguez, SS3320301.274.352.521
J. Jaso, 1B42451000.267.348.407
D. Freese, 3B4111202.269.351.411
E. Fryer, C4021201.262.336.318
J. Taillon, P2000001.094.094.094
  J. Hughes, P0000000.000.000.000
  Z. Phillips, P0000000---
  J. Nicasio, P0000000.158.158.158
  A. Hanson, PH1000000.278.350.333
  F. Rivero, P0000000.000.000.000
  T. Watson, P0000000---
Totals3481272028---
 
2B: ChC 1, W. Contreras (14). Pit 3, S. Rodríguez (16), J. Jaso (25), D. Freese (23).
3B: Pit 1, J. Jaso (3).
HR: ChC 1, A. Rizzo (32). Pit 1, J. Jaso (7).
HR Detail: ChC, A. Rizzo (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 0 on) off J. Taillon. Pit, J. Jaso (Inning: 4 , 0 Out, 2 on) off J. Arrieta.
Scoring Position: ChC - 1 for 8.Pit - 4 for 9. 
SH: ChC 0,  Pit 1, J. Taillon (1).
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Arrieta, (L 18-8)5.010772412710340 - 633.10.194
M. Montgomery1.01000004155 - 102.89.222
P. Strop0.21110104136 - 72.91.166
H. Rondón0.1000000153 - 23.24.214
A. Chapman1.00000303164 - 121.05.126
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Taillon, (W 5-4)6.0111341229039 - 513.38.252
J. Hughes0.10311004189 - 93.09.281
Z. Phillips0.1100000283 - 50.00.238
J. Nicasio, (Hld )0.1000000110 - 14.33.253
F. Rivero1.01000104185 - 134.03.230
T. Watson1.01000104144 - 103.06.215
 
Errors: Pit 2, A. Frazier (6), D. Freese (11).
Double Plays: ChC 1, (A.Russell to Zobrist to Rizzo). Pit 1, (A.Frazier to S.Rodríguez to Jaso).
Stolen Bases: ChC 1, J. Heyward (11). 
Wild Pitches: ChC 1, J. Arrieta. Pit 1, Z. Phillips.
Hit by Pitch: ChC, A. Russell by J. Hughes. Pit, M. Joyce by J. Arrieta, S. Rodríguez by P. Strop. 
 
Umpires: HP--Guccione, 1B--Gorman, 2B--Carlson, 3B--Wolcott.

No comments:

Post a Comment