Monday, April 24, 2017

Cubs 14 Pirates 3

14
Final123 456 789 RHE
Chi Cubs45100211014171
Pittsburgh100002000372
3
  W: B. Anderson (2-0)   L: C. Kuhl (1-2)
7:05 PM ET, April 24, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 13,445
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Chicago Cubs
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Schwarber, LF4220210.236.375.417
  A. Almora Jr., CF1110200.303.378.485
K. Bryant, 3B4131421.256.359.423
A. Rizzo, 1B4200020.280.407.507
B. Zobrist, RF4213210.214.343.357
  J. Grimm, P1000001.000.000.000
  B. Duensing, P0000000.000.000.000
A. Russell, SS6341400.289.341.461
J. Heyward, CF4114400.294.342.456
  M. Szczur, LF-RF1100010.111.200.111
M. Montero, C5130410.379.419.517
B. Anderson, P3011111.143.250.143
  J. Jay, PH-LF1010100.357.438.429
J. Báez, 2B4001001.196.263.333
Totals421417112494---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Mercer, SS2000001.203.292.266
  A. Hanson, SS3000000.182.182.182
J. Harrison, 2B-3B3010320.293.388.397
A. McCutchen, CF1100010.261.333.449
  J. Jaso, RF3010102.103.212.103
G. Polanco, LF-CF3000011.224.308.293
D. Freese, 3B2011100.321.418.536
  P. Gosselin, 2B2100000.118.118.118
F. Cervelli, C4000000.200.262.383
J. Osuna, RF-LF4131600.286.375.643
J. Bell, 1B3011111.226.317.377
C. Kuhl, P0000000.000.250.000
  T. Williams, P2000000.000.000.000
  A. Bastardo, P0000010-1.000-
  D. Neverauskas, P0000000---
  C. Stewart, PH1000000.333.333.583
Totals333731265---
 
2B: ChC 4, A. Almora Jr. (3), K. Bryant (7), B. Zobrist (2), M. Montero (1). Pit 1, J. Osuna (1).
3B: Pit 2, J. Harrison (1), J. Osuna (2).
HR: ChC 1, J. Heyward (3). 
HR Detail: ChC, J. Heyward (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 2 on) off C. Kuhl. 
Scoring Position: ChC - 9 for 18.Pit - 3 for 8. 
SF: ChC 1, J. Báez (1). Pit 0,
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
B. Anderson, (W 2-0)6.05316302810043 - 573.54.263
J. Grimm2.010001073010 - 206.52.257
B. Duensing1.01000104145 - 98.53.345
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Kuhl, (L 1-2)1.2899411175723 - 346.63.280
T. Williams4.0432310196931 - 385.00.286
A. Bastardo1.131121093917 - 2216.20.429
D. Neverauskas2.021101072510 - 154.50.286
 
Errors: ChC 1, A. Rizzo (3). Pit 2, F. Cervelli 2 (4).
Double Plays: ChC 2, (Russell to J.Báez to Rizzo; Russell to J.Báez to Rizzo). Pit 1, (Gosselin to Hanson to Bell).
Stolen Bases: ChC 1, A. Rizzo (4). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, A. Bastardo.
 
Umpires: HP--Meals, 1B--Kulpa, 2B--Hickox, 3B--Conroy.

No comments:

Post a Comment