Monday, May 29, 2017

Pirates 4 Diamondbacks 3 May 29, 2017


3
Final123 456 789 RHE
Arizona100000002370
Pittsburgh000100201490
4
4:05 PM ET, May 29, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 16,939
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Owings, SS-LF4000010.317.358.483
D. Peralta, RF3120300.315.360.469
P. Goldschmidt, 1B4000000.308.436.562
J. Lamb, 3B4010100.278.367.567
Y. Tomás, LF3011101.248.305.477
  A. Chafin, P0000000---
  J. Hoover, P0000000---
  N. Ahmed, SS1000000.264.302.427
B. Drury, 2B4000001.292.330.452
G. Blanco, CF4010103.255.333.333
J. Mathis, C2000000.170.207.318
  D. Descalso, PH1110100.218.337.410
  A. Bradley, P0000000.000.000.000
R. Delgado, P1000000.000.000.000
  C. Herrmann, LF1000001.183.275.423
  J. De La Rosa, P0000000---
  T. Wilhelmsen, P0000000---
  C. Iannetta, PH-C1112400.247.313.534
Totals333731116---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B4000001.303.364.452
J. Mercer, SS4130500.254.354.373
J. Bell, 1B2001002.232.316.452
  F. Cervelli, C0000010.255.346.404
G. Polanco, RF2010101.269.342.418
  J. Osuna, RF2120300.231.302.449
J. Jaso, LF-1B4000001.208.300.358
A. McCutchen, CF3211411.215.290.398
A. Hanson, 2B3010101.193.220.263
  G. Ngoepe, 2B0000000.231.333.308
C. Stewart, C3012301.225.295.350
  T. Glasnow, PR0000000.385.529.385
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
T. Williams, P1000001.000.000.000
  D. Freese, PH1000000.260.366.442
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  A. Frazier, PH-LF1000000.324.405.459
Totals304941729---
 
2B: Ari 1, D. Peralta (11). Pit 1, J. Osuna (4).
3B: Pit 2, J. Mercer (1), C. Stewart (2).
HR: Ari 1, C. Iannetta (6). Pit 1, A. McCutchen (8).
HR Detail: Ari, C. Iannetta (Inning: 9 , 2 Out, 1 on) off T. Watson. Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 9 , 0 Out, 0 on) off A. Bradley.
Scoring Position: Ari - 1 for 7.Pit - 1 for 6. 
SF: Ari 0,  Pit 1, J. Bell (1).
SH: Ari 1, R. Delgado (1). Pit 0,
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
R. Delgado5.2511080209229 - 633.47.246
A. Chafin0.21110103114 - 72.55.197
J. Hoover0.11111003179 - 83.44.250
J. De La Rosa0.1000000132 - 14.08.242
T. Wilhelmsen1.010010052412 - 124.70.235
A. Bradley0.0111001131 - 21.64.182
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams6.0411030246719 - 485.20.259
J. Nicasio1.00000203228 - 141.59.217
F. Rivero, (Hld )1.01001005219 - 120.68.167
T. Watson, (BS 3)1.02220115197 - 124.03.305
 
Double Plays: Ari 1, (Mathis to Owings). 
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, G. Polanco (7).
Caught Stealing: Pit 2, J. Mercer (4), A. Hanson (1).
Wild Pitches: Ari 1, T. Wilhelmsen. 
Hit by Pitch: Ari, D. Peralta by T. Williams, J. Mathis by T. Williams. 
 
Umpires: HP--Johnson, 1B--Cooper, 2B--Cederstrom, 3B--Morales.

No comments:

Post a Comment