Saturday, May 20, 2017

Pirates 6 Phillies 3 May 20, 2017

3
Final123 456 789 RHE
Philadelphia100000110392
Pittsburgh00110400x6101
6
4:05 PM ET, May 20, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 32,572
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Hernández, 2B4220200.303.372.430
F. Galvis, SS4020300.255.297.434
A. Altherr, LF4012201.311.403.631
T. Joseph, 1B4000000.256.319.471
  E. Ramos, P0000000---
O. Herrera, CF4000000.236.290.357
M. Franco, 3B4110100.224.287.381
M. Saunders, RF4000002.239.287.403
C. Rupp, C4011100.255.339.459
V. Velasquez, P2020200.313.313.313
  M. Leiter Jr., P0000000.000.000.000
  B. Stassi, PH1000000.212.281.404
  L. García, P0000000---
  A. Blanco, 1B0000000.219.286.344
Totals353931103---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF5132300.358.402.469
J. Harrison, 2B3010121.286.355.463
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
A. McCutchen, CF5011103.215.286.386
J. Bell, 1B4000002.248.333.511
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  G. Ngoepe, 2B0000000.220.347.293
D. Freese, 3B3221511.273.374.468
J. Jaso, RF-1B4110100.169.281.337
F. Cervelli, C4122201.227.306.395
J. Mercer, SS2100020.203.317.268
I. Nova, P3000002.000.000.000
  D. Ortiz, RF1000000.200.333.200
Totals34610613510---
 
2B: Phi 2, F. Galvis (8), A. Altherr (9). 
HR: Pit 1, D. Freese (4).
HR Detail: Pit, D. Freese (Inning: 4 , 0 Out, 0 on) off V. Velasquez.
Scoring Position: Phi - 2 for 7.Pit - 4 for 9. 
 
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
V. Velasquez5.17552612510334 - 695.98.251
M. Leiter Jr.0.211121051910 - 94.91.135
L. García1.00000103135 - 82.61.275
E. Ramos1.02001206279 - 184.00.274
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova7.1933030309028 - 622.63.256
J. Nicasio, (Hld )0.2000000293 - 61.42.229
T. Watson1.0000000382 - 62.89.286
 
Errors: Phi 2, M. Saunders (1), C. Rupp (3). Pit 1, J. Harrison (4).
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Nova to Mercer to J.Bell; Freese to Harrison to J.Bell).
Stolen Bases: Pit 2, A. Frazier (1), J. Harrison (3).
 
Umpires: HP--Culbreth, 1B--Carlson, 2B--Bucknor, 3B--Gonzalez.

No comments:

Post a Comment