Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Post-Game: Braves 6, Pirates 5

5
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh1010010025150
Atlanta0001012026150
6
  W: L. Jackson (1-0)   L: T. Watson (2-1)
7:35 PM ET, May 23, 2017
SunTrust Park, Atlanta, Georgia  Attendance: 25,040

Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF-2B3100022.356.426.456
J. Harrison, 3B5030300.292.356.453
A. McCutchen, CF5000000.200.271.359
J. Bell, 1B4221310.254.346.507
  J. Osuna, 1B0000000.206.270.397
F. Cervelli, C4120201.230.315.389
J. Jaso, RF5021301.202.306.372
A. Hanson, 2B4010100.200.231.280
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  J. Barbato, P0000000.000.000.000
  D. Freese, PH0000010.256.367.439
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
J. Mercer, SS5123500.219.325.301
T. Glasnow, P3030300.417.563.417
  G. Ngoepe, 2B0000000.200.321.267
  D. Ortiz, PH-LF2000001.111.200.111
Totals4051552045---
 
Atlanta Braves
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
E. Inciarte, CF4230310.289.338.412
B. Phillips, 2B5121200.300.355.429
N. Markakis, RF5121400.296.365.391
M. Kemp, LF4011111.338.378.604
M. Adams, 1B5232700.311.348.508
K. Suzuki, C4031400.266.380.469
R. Ruiz, 3B4000002.188.316.375
  L. Jackson, P0000000---
D. Swanson, SS3000011.204.289.316
R. Dickey, P2010101.167.167.167
  S. Freeman, P0000000.000.000.000
  E. Bonifacio, PH1000000.152.171.242
  A. VizcaĆ­no, P0000000---
  J. Johnson, P0000000---
  J. Peterson, 3B1000001.198.305.264
Totals3861562236---
 
2B: Pit 2, J. Bell (9), J. Jaso (7). Atl 4, N. Markakis 2 (11), M. Adams (3), K. Suzuki (4).
HR: Pit 1, J. Mercer (3). Atl 1, M. Adams (3).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Mercer (Inning: 6 , 0 Out, 0 on) off R. Dickey. Atl, M. Adams (Inning: 6 , 0 Out, 0 on) off T. Glasnow.
Scoring Position: Pit - 5 for 14.Atl - 4 for 9. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Glasnow6.0922241269130 - 616.69.306
W. LeBlanc, (BS 2)0.1222000394 - 53.00.225
F. Rivero0.21000003103 - 70.76.174
J. Barbato1.0000010392 - 72.70.188
T. Watson, (L 2-1, BS 2)0.23221106174 - 133.54.294
 
Atlanta Braves
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
R. Dickey6.011333213110240 - 624.17.286
S. Freeman1.01000004103 - 70.00.194
A. VizcaĆ­no, (Hld )1.00000203120 - 122.33.188
J. Johnson, (BS 3)0.23221106278 - 193.66.216
L. Jackson, (W 1-0)0.1000000110 - 14.15.235
 
Double Plays: Pit 3, (Harrison to Hanson to J.Bell; Cervelli to J.Bell; Mercer to Hanson to J.Bell). Atl 2, (Swanson to Phillips to M.Adams; R.Ruiz to M.Adams).
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, W. LeBlanc. 
Passed Balls: Pit 1, F. Cervelli. 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, F. Cervelli by R. Dickey. 
 
Umpires: HP--Lentz, 1B--Carapazza, 2B--Hallion, 3B--Cuzzi.

No comments:

Post a Comment