Friday, May 12, 2017

Post-Game: Diamondbacks 2, Pirates 1

1
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000000010110
Arizona01100000x270
2
  W: Z. Greinke (4-2)   L: G. Cole (1-4)   S: F. Rodney (9)
9:40 PM ET, May 11, 2017
Chase Field, Phoenix, Arizona  Attendance: 17,527
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B3000010.292.358.467
F. Cervelli, C3000003.242.312.444
A. McCutchen, CF3000001.210.288.387
G. Polanco, RF3111400.241.333.361
J. Jaso, 1B-LF3000002.147.237.294
J. Osuna, LF2000002.222.288.407
  J. Bell, PH-1B1000000.234.317.421
J. Mercer, SS2000010.205.310.286
G. Ngoepe, 2B2000002.233.361.333
  M. Moroff, PH1000000.111.111.111
G. Cole, P2000001.154.154.154
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  A. Hanson, PH1000001.162.205.270
Totals261114212---
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Pollock, CF4000001.296.333.451
D. Peralta, RF4120400.291.347.464
P. Goldschmidt, 1B4010102.315.455.540
J. Lamb, 3B4011200.248.340.472
C. Owings, SS3110201.311.349.500
B. Drury, 2B3011101.313.353.464
D. Descalso, LF2000010.161.277.286
  G. Blanco, LF0000000.333.429.333
J. Mathis, C3010100.131.145.262
Z. Greinke, P2000001.059.111.059
  F. Rodney, P0000000---
Totals292721116---
 
2B: Ari 4, D. Peralta 2 (8), J. Lamb (5), C. Owings (6).
HR: Pit 1, G. Polanco (1). 
HR Detail: Pit, G. Polanco (Inning: 8 , 0 Out, 0 on) off Z. Greinke. 
Scoring Position: Pit - 0 for 0.Ari - 3 for 10. 
SH: Pit 0,  Ari 1, Z. Greinke (1).
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (L 1-4)7.07221502810334 - 693.06.230
J. Nicasio1.00000103103 - 71.80.232
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
Z. Greinke, (W 4-2)8.011111112510735 - 722.79.230
F. Rodney, (S 9)1.00001103218 - 139.95.314
 
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Harrison to Ngoepe to Jaso). 
Caught Stealing: Pit 2, J. Harrison (3), J. Mercer (2). 
 
Umpires: HP--Woodring, 1B--Hickox, 2B--Conroy, 3B--Meals.

No comments:

Post a Comment