Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Post-Game: Diamondbacks 3, Pirates 0

3
Final123 456 789 RHE
Arizona000001200370
Pittsburgh000000000040
0
  W: R. Ray (5-3)   L: I. Nova (5-4)
7:05 PM ET, May 30, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 14,996
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Owings, SS4011200.315.355.484
D. Peralta, RF4000000.307.352.458
P. Goldschmidt, 1B4110200.307.433.561
J. Lamb, 3B4120202.283.370.565
Y. Tomás, LF4010201.248.304.478
  G. Blanco, PR-LF0000000.255.333.333
B. Drury, 2B4011101.291.328.448
C. Herrmann, C3000010.176.274.405
R. Fuentes, CF3111101.152.176.212
R. Ray, P2000000.304.304.348
Totals323731015---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Mercer, SS4000001.249.347.364
J. Harrison, LF-2B4010201.302.362.453
J. Bell, 1B4000001.227.309.442
D. Freese, 3B3000001.252.357.430
F. Cervelli, C3000001.250.339.396
A. McCutchen, CF3010101.217.290.397
J. Osuna, RF3000001.222.292.432
G. Ngoepe, 2B2000002.222.323.296
  A. Frazier, PH-LF1010100.330.409.464
I. Nova, P2010101.042.042.042
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  E. Díaz, PH1000000.200.333.300
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
Totals300405010---
 
2B: Ari 3, C. Owings (11), P. Goldschmidt (13), Y. Tomás (10). Pit 1, J. Harrison (9).
HR: 
HR Detail:
Scoring Position: Ari - 3 for 9.Pit - 0 for 3. 
SH: Ari 1, R. Ray (1). Pit 0,
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
R. Ray, (W 5-3)9.040001003011539 - 763.00.193
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (L 5-4)7.0633130277823 - 552.92.259
D. Hudson1.0000000382 - 65.48.298
W. LeBlanc1.01000204134 - 92.61.209
 
Double Plays: Ari 1, (Ray to Owings to Drury to Goldschmidt). Pit 1, (Freese to Ngoepe to J.Bell).
 
Umpires: HP--Cooper, 1B--Cederstrom, 2B--Morales, 3B--Johnson.

No comments:

Post a Comment