Tuesday, May 9, 2017

Post-Game: Dodgers 12, Pirates 1

The Pirates offense struck out 17 times, tying a club record.

1
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000001000151
LA Dodgers60220020x12151
12
  W: A. Wood (3-0)   L: T. Williams (1-2)
10:10 PM ET, May 8, 2017
Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, California  Attendance: 37,314
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B4000002.294.361.477
  G. Ngoepe, 3B0000000.292.433.417
J. Mercer, SS3110102.223.328.311
  A. Hanson, SS1000000.171.216.286
A. McCutchen, CF3010211.221.305.407
G. Polanco, LF2010101.255.348.357
  J. Lindblom, P1000001.000.000.000
  J. Jaso, PH1000000.141.236.250
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
J. Osuna, RF4011100.255.327.468
J. Bell, 1B4000002.248.333.446
F. Cervelli, C2010111.239.316.420
  C. Stewart, C1000001.261.320.391
M. Moroff, 2B3000003.000.000.000
T. Williams, P1000001.000.000.000
  C. Bostick, LF2000002.000.000.000
Totals321516217---
 
Los Angeles Dodgers
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Toles, LF5220201.269.313.462
C. Seager, SS3210100.287.381.478
  K. Hernández, SS-3B1012210.228.297.509
J. Turner, 3B3011101.376.448.505
  C. Utley, PH-2B1000010.098.207.118
C. Bellinger, 1B4100010.326.392.717
J. Pederson, CF5232402.241.357.362
C. Taylor, 2B-SS4334610.395.521.684
Y. Grandal, C5122300.225.307.382
Y. Puig, RF4121500.252.323.435
A. Wood, P3000002.083.083.083
  R. Stripling, P1000001.000.000.000
  A. Liberatore, P0000000---
Totals391215122447---
 
2B: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (4). LAD 3, K. Hernández (8), J. Pederson (4), Y. Grandal (5).
HR: LAD 2, C. Taylor (3), Y. Puig (6).
HR Detail: LAD, C. Taylor (Inning: 1 , 1 Out, 3 on) off T. Williams, LAD, Y. Puig (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 0 on) off T. Williams.
Scoring Position: Pit - 1 for 7.LAD - 7 for 16. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams, (L 1-2)3.0786122187525 - 507.98.306
J. Lindblom4.0744340228731 - 568.31.350
D. Hudson1.0100010382 - 67.24.345
 
Los Angeles Dodgers
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
A. Wood, (W 3-0)5.02001110198828 - 602.73.179
R. Stripling3.0311150125518 - 373.79.301
A. Liberatore1.00000103113 - 86.75.200
 
Errors: Pit 1, T. Williams (1). LAD 1, K. Hernández (4).
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Hudson to Hanson to Bell). LAD 1, (Bellinger to C.Taylor to Bellinger).
 
Umpires: HP--Randazzo, 1B--Davis, 2B--Fagan, 3B--Drake.

No comments:

Post a Comment