Sunday, May 28, 2017

Post-Game: Mets 7, Pirates 2

7
Final123 456 789 RHE
NY Mets0002311007140
Pittsburgh010000010290
2
  W: M. Harvey (4-3)   L: T. Glasnow (2-4)
8:08 PM ET, May 28, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 21,828
New York Mets
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Granderson, LF5131401.191.265.364
J. Reyes, 3B-SS5111101.207.280.333
J. Bruce, RF5132501.258.333.528
N. Walker, 2B5110100.266.328.440
L. Duda, 1B5111401.264.396.582
A. Cabrera, SS4122301.250.324.375
  P. Sewald, P0000000.000.000.000
  N. Ramírez, P0000000---
T. d'Arnaud, C4010100.222.300.500
J. Lagares, CF4000001.213.294.311
M. Harvey, P3110101.045.045.045
  M. Reynolds, 3B1010100.200.304.350
Totals4171472107---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF4000000.327.408.464
  J. Barbato, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Osuna, PH0000010.211.286.421
J. Harrison, 2B5020201.310.371.462
J. Bell, 1B5010101.235.321.458
G. Polanco, RF4221501.265.340.417
D. Freese, 3B4021300.262.369.447
A. McCutchen, CF4010101.213.286.383
F. Cervelli, C2000022.255.342.404
J. Mercer, SS3000011.242.346.352
T. Glasnow, P1000000.385.529.385
  A. Hanson, PH1000000.185.214.259
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Jaso, PH-LF2010101.216.310.373
Totals352921348---
 
2B: NYM 4, C. Granderson (12), J. Bruce 2 (12), A. Cabrera (7). Pit 1, D. Freese (4).
HR: NYM 1, L. Duda (7). Pit 1, G. Polanco (3).
HR Detail: NYM, L. Duda (Inning: 7 , 2 Out, 0 on) off J. Maríñez. Pit, G. Polanco (Inning: 2 , 0 Out, 0 on) off M. Harvey.
Scoring Position: NYM - 4 for 13.Pit - 1 for 8. 
 
New York Mets
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
M. Harvey, (W 4-3)6.06112412610235 - 674.95.249
P. Sewald2.03110208327 - 252.33.270
N. Ramírez1.000022052811 - 179.24.328
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Glasnow, (L 2-4)5.0855030238731 - 566.95.311
J. Maríñez2.0422041103411 - 234.76.326
J. Barbato2.020000083612 - 243.93.229
 
Double Plays: NYM 1, (Reyes to N.Walker to Duda). 
Stolen Bases: NYM 1, J. Reyes (6). 
Wild Pitches: NYM 1, M. Harvey. Pit 1, T. Glasnow.
Balks: NYM 1, P. Sewald. 
 
Umpires: HP--Nelson, 1B--Diaz, 2B--Eddings, 3B--Blaser.

No comments:

Post a Comment