Sunday, May 21, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 1, Phillies 0

0
Final123 456 789 RHE
Philadelphia000000000030
Pittsburgh00000100x151
1
  W: W. LeBlanc (3-0)   L: A. Nola (2-1)   S: T. Watson (10)
1:35 PM ET, May 21, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 24,445

Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Hernández, 2B4000000.296.364.420
F. Galvis, SS4010101.255.296.430
A. Altherr, LF4000003.299.390.607
M. Saunders, RF4000001.232.279.391
O. Herrera, CF4010101.236.289.354
M. Franco, 3B4010200.225.286.384
B. Stassi, 1B2000010.204.283.389
A. Knapp, C3000002.256.360.419
A. Nola, P1000011.143.333.143
  T. Joseph, PH1000000.254.316.467
  E. Ramos, P0000000---
  L. García, P0000000---
Totals31030429---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF3120211.369.418.476
J. Harrison, 2B4010101.285.353.457
A. McCutchen, CF3000010.211.285.379
J. Bell, 1B2000010.244.333.504
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  A. Hanson, PH1010100.182.217.273
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
D. Freese, 3B3001001.263.368.450
J. Jaso, RF-1B2010110.176.293.341
C. Stewart, C3000000.242.306.333
G. Ngoepe, SS3000002.205.327.273
C. Kuhl, P1000000.000.100.000
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.209.274.403
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  D. Ortiz, RF1000000.167.286.167
Totals27151545---
 
2B: Phi 1, M. Franco (6). 
HR: 
HR Detail:
Scoring Position: Phi - 0 for 3.Pit - 0 for 5. 
 
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
A. Nola, (L 2-1)7.0411250278932 - 573.52.276
E. Ramos0.210020041811 - 73.86.280
L. García0.1000000110 - 12.53.268
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Kuhl5.0100250188229 - 535.85.294
W. LeBlanc, (W 3-0)1.110001052110 - 112.36.212
J. Nicasio, (Hld )0.2000000294 - 51.37.222
F. Rivero, (Hld )1.01000205288 - 200.78.169
T. Watson, (S 10)1.00000103103 - 72.75.275
 
Errors: Pit 1, F. Rivero (1).
Double Plays: Phi 1, (C.Hernández to Galvis to Stassi). 
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, J. Harrison (4).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, A. Frazier (4).
Hit by Pitch: Pit, D. Freese by A. Nola. 
 
Umpires: HP--Carlson, 1B--Bucknor, 2B--Gonzalez, 3B--Culbreth.

No comments:

Post a Comment