Tuesday, May 2, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 12, Reds 3

12
Final123456789RHE
Pittsburgh00160050012100
Cincinnati300000000351
3
  W: T. Glasnow (1-1)   L: S. Feldman (1-3)   S: W. LeBlanc (1)
7:10 PM ET, May 2, 2017
Great American Ball Park, Cincinnati, Ohio  Attendance: 13,909

Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B4113413.310.384.529
J. Bell, 1B5000001.231.333.410
A. McCutchen, CF4100010.237.327.419
J. Jaso, RF5120401.167.273.292
J. Osuna, LF4211210.313.405.531
E. Díaz, C4110111.250.400.250
A. Hanson, 2B3220400.240.240.400
  G. Ngoepe, 2B2112101.455.600.636
J. Mercer, SS3211220.213.307.303
T. Glasnow, P2113120.200.500.200
  W. LeBlanc, P1000001.000.000.000
Totals371210101988---
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Hamilton, CF4100011.214.268.252
Z. Cozart, SS3110111.333.430.564
  S. Gennett, 2B0000000.264.278.509
J. Votto, 1B2113420.253.348.589
  P. Kivlehan, 1B0000000.286.400.333
A. Duvall, LF3000010.242.298.558
E. Suárez, 3B4010101.322.404.586
S. Schebler, RF4000002.233.303.556
J. Peraza, 2B-SS4010101.228.257.257
D. Mesoraco, C3000000.222.300.222
  B. Wood, P0000000---
  W. Peralta, P0000000---
  T. Barnhart, PH1000001.269.329.328
S. Feldman, P1000001.000.000.000
  A. Alcántara, PH1010300.238.273.381
  R. Stephenson, P0000000.000.000.000
  S. Turner, C2000000.200.227.350
Totals323531058---
2B: Pit 4, J. Jaso 2 (3), J. Osuna (3), J. Mercer (2). 
3B: Pit 1, A. Hanson (2). Cin 1, A. Alcántara (1).
HR: Pit 1, J. Harrison (5). Cin 1, J. Votto (9).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Harrison (Inning: 4 , 2 Out, 2 on) off S. Feldman. Cin, J. Votto (Inning: 1 , 0 Out, 2 on) off T. Glasnow.
Scoring Position: Pit - 5 for 9.Cin - 1 for 5. 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Glasnow, (W 1-1)6.04334512610539 - 666.97.297
W. LeBlanc, (S 1)3.0100130113212 - 202.76.210
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
S. Feldman, (L 1-3)4.0677231207329 - 444.83.254
R. Stephenson2.2444220145324 - 299.69.333
B. Wood1.101031073418 - 164.63.283
W. Peralta1.00001204179 - 81.42.098
Errors: Cin 1, B. Hamilton (1).
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, A. Hanson (2). Cin 2, B. Hamilton 2 (15).
Wild Pitches: Cin 1, B. Wood.
Passed Balls: Cin 1, S. Turner.
Umpires: HP--Carapazza, 1B--Hallion, 2B--Ripperger, 3B--Cuzzi.

No comments:

Post a Comment