Saturday, May 6, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 2, Brewers 1, 10 Innings

1
Final-1023 456 789 10RHE
Milwaukee001000000130
Pittsburgh0010000012110
2
  W: T. Watson (1-0)   L: C. Torres (1-3)
7:05 PM ET, May 6, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 22,902

Milwaukee Brewers
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Villar, 2B4000002.197.255.323
E. Thames, 1B4010101.308.424.692
H. Pérez, SS4111400.278.333.557
T. Shaw, 3B4000000.264.305.527
D. Santana, RF3010112.230.346.471
M. Piña, C4000002.333.375.483
N. Franklin, LF4000002.146.146.268
K. Broxton, CF2000012.229.304.398
M. Garza, P2000001.167.167.167
  J. Aguilar, PH1000001.227.277.341
  C. Knebel, P0000000---
  N. Feliz, P0000000---
  C. Torres, P0000000---
Totals321316213---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B5021201.298.368.490
J. Bell, 1B4120302.269.358.484
A. McCutchen, CF4000000.218.298.400
G. Polanco, LF4011200.234.321.330
F. Cervelli, C4020300.233.305.419
J. Jaso, RF3010210.155.258.276
J. Mercer, SS4010101.219.330.313
G. Ngoepe, 2B4110102.333.481.476
G. Cole, P2010101.182.182.182
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  A. Hanson, PH1000001.182.206.303
  T. Watson, P0000000---
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.256.341.436
Totals3621121518---
 
2B: Pit 4, J. Bell (5), G. Polanco (9), F. Cervelli (8), J. Jaso (4).
HR: Mil 1, H. Pérez (4). 
HR Detail: Mil, H. Pérez (Inning: 4 , 0 Out, 0 on) off G. Cole. 
Scoring Position: Mil - 0 for 2.Pit - 3 for 11. 
 
Milwaukee Brewers
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
M. Garza7.0811040268628 - 582.55.261
C. Knebel1.00000303134 - 91.17.140
N. Feliz1.01001105208 - 125.27.191
C. Torres, (L 1-3)0.1211000392 - 74.15.309
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole7.02112812410135 - 663.14.224
F. Rivero1.00000303174 - 130.49.182
T. Watson, (W 1-0)2.01000207215 - 160.73.224
 
Double Plays: Mil 3, (Franklin to Villar; T.Shaw to Piña; H.Pérez to Thames). 
Caught Stealing: Mil 1, D. Santana (1). 
Wild Pitches: Mil 1, C. Torres. Pit 1, G. Cole.
 
Umpires: HP--Knight, 1B--Barrett, 2B--Scheurwater, 3B--Reynolds.

No comments:

Post a Comment