Saturday, May 13, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 4, Diamondbacks 3

4
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000211000490
Arizona010000011382
3
  W: T. Williams (2-2)   L: T. Walker (3-3)   S: T. Watson (8)
8:10 PM ET, May 13, 2017
Chase Field, Phoenix, Arizona  Attendance: 31,673

Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF5010100.291.350.418
J. Harrison, 2B-3B4120300.297.359.469
A. McCutchen, CF5011201.211.284.383
G. Polanco, RF4110100.250.336.371
D. Freese, 3B4110103.302.392.492
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
J. Bell, 1B2010210.241.331.455
  J. Osuna, 1B1000001.207.281.379
F. Cervelli, C4110100.243.310.437
J. Mercer, SS2000021.203.314.280
T. Williams, P2000001.000.000.000
  J. Jaso, PH1011100.159.247.304
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  G. Ngoepe, 2B1000000.219.342.313
Totals354921237---
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
G. Blanco, CF3000000.222.364.222
  A. Pollock, PH-CF2000000.295.331.456
D. Peralta, RF4010101.303.354.471
P. Goldschmidt, 1B4111401.311.448.545
J. Lamb, 3B3010111.263.353.474
Y. Tomás, LF3000012.250.302.491
B. Drury, 2B4010101.322.359.496
N. Ahmed, SS4222800.268.316.479
J. Mathis, C4020300.154.167.292
T. Walker, P2000000.063.118.063
  T. Wilhelmsen, P0000000---
  C. Owings, PH1000000.307.343.488
  A. Chafin, P0000000---
  R. Delgado, P0000000.000.000.000
  D. Descalso, PH0000010.161.288.286
  C. Herrmann, PR0000000.174.255.304
Totals343831836---
 
2B: Pit 3, J. Harrison (5), A. McCutchen (6), J. Bell (6). Ari 1, J. Mathis (4).
HR: Ari 3, P. Goldschmidt (8), N. Ahmed 2 (4).
HR Detail: Ari, P. Goldschmidt (Inning: 8 , 1 Out, 0 on) off F. Rivero, Ari, N. Ahmed (Inning: 2 , 0 Out, 0 on) off T. Williams, Ari, N. Ahmed (Inning: 9 , 1 Out, 0 on) off T. Watson.
Scoring Position: Pit - 2 for 14.Ari - 1 for 8. 
SH: Pit 1, J. Harrison (1). Ari 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams, (W 2-2)5.0411141207729 - 486.41.284
J. Nicasio, (Hld )1.12001006207 - 131.65.246
F. Rivero, (Hld )1.21110216249 - 150.87.176
T. Watson, (S 8)1.011110152512 - 131.84.254
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Walker, (L 3-3)6.08433302910847 - 613.91.258
T. Wilhelmsen1.00000203113 - 83.71.210
A. Chafin1.00000203102 - 82.19.196
R. Delgado1.01000004133 - 104.57.256
 
Errors: Ari 2, G. Blanco (1), B. Drury (3).
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Freese to J.Bell). Ari 1, (Drury to Ahmed to Goldschmidt).
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, J. Jaso (1). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, J. Nicasio. Ari 1, T. Walker.
 
Umpires: HP--Conroy, 1B--Meals, 2B--Woodring, 3B--Hickox.

No comments:

Post a Comment