Sunday, May 14, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 6, Diamondbacks 4, 10 Innings

6
Final-1023 456 789 10RHE
Pittsburgh030000002691
Arizona0001001004141
4
  W: T. Watson (2-0)   L: T. Wilhelmsen (0-1)
4:10 PM ET, May 14, 2017
Chase Field, Phoenix, Arizona  Attendance: 34,088

Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF5130311.317.379.433
J. Harrison, 3B4000002.288.354.455
A. McCutchen, CF4111411.212.288.401
G. Polanco, RF3110100.252.336.370
  J. Jaso, RF1000010.157.253.300
J. Bell, 1B3112410.243.336.478
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  D. Freese, PH1000001.297.387.484
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
F. Cervelli, C4000010.234.305.421
J. Mercer, SS5010100.203.310.276
G. Ngoepe, 2B4110112.222.349.306
I. Nova, P2000002.000.000.000
  J. Osuna, 1B2112400.217.288.433
Totals386951869---
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Pollock, CF5020210.299.337.455
  Z. Greinke, PR0000000.059.111.059
D. Peralta, RF4110101.301.351.463
  A. Bradley, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Mathis, PH0001010.154.179.292
  F. Rodney, P0000000---
  T. Wilhelmsen, P0000000---
  P. Corbin, PH1000001.067.125.067
P. Goldschmidt, 1B5223813.314.450.584
J. Lamb, 3B6030400.273.358.482
C. Owings, 2B-RF5020302.311.345.492
C. Herrmann, C4000010.160.250.280
N. Ahmed, SS4110111.267.321.467
G. Blanco, LF5020201.286.375.286
R. Ray, P1000000.357.357.357
  Y. Tom├ís, PH1000000.248.299.487
  R. Delgado, P0000000.000.000.000
  B. Drury, PH0000000.322.364.496
  J. De La Rosa, P0000000---
  D. Descalso, 2B1010110.175.309.298
Totals4241442269---
 
2B: Ari 2, J. Lamb (6), C. Owings (7).
HR: Pit 3, A. McCutchen (6), J. Bell (7), J. Osuna (2). Ari 2, P. Goldschmidt 2 (10).
HR Detail: Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 3 , 0 Out, 0 on) off R. Ray, Pit, J. Bell (Inning: 3 , 0 Out, 1 on) off R. Ray, Pit, J. Osuna (Inning: 10 , 2 Out, 1 on) off T. Wilhelmsen. Ari, P. Goldschmidt (Inning: 1 , 1 Out, 1 on) off I. Nova, Ari, P. Goldschmidt (Inning: 5 , 2 Out, 0 on) off I. Nova.
Scoring Position: Pit - 0 for 6.Ari - 1 for 9. 
SH: Pit 1, I. Nova (1). Ari 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova6.09331422810435 - 692.48.250
J. Nicasio, (Hld )1.01000204196 - 131.56.246
D. Hudson, (Hld )0.201130052616 - 107.80.344
W. LeBlanc, (BS 1)0.10001102116 - 52.08.190
T. Watson, (W 2-0)2.040012010304 - 261.62.279
 
Arizona Diamondbacks
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
R. Ray4.0644322218834 - 544.57.235
R. Delgado2.020002083111 - 204.18.255
J. De La Rosa1.00001105199 - 102.70.213
A. Bradley1.0000020391 - 81.45.185
F. Rodney1.000012042311 - 129.22.296
T. Wilhelmsen, (L 0-1)1.012210152111 - 104.50.212
 
Errors: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (2). Ari 1, J. Lamb (4).
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Harrison to J.Bell; Mercer to Ngoepe to J.Osuna). Ari 1, (Owings to Ahmed to Goldschmidt).
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (3). Ari 1, N. Ahmed (2).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, F. Cervelli (2). 
Wild Pitches: Ari 2, R. Ray, J. De La Rosa.
Hit by Pitch: Pit, J. Harrison by R. Ray. Ari, B. Drury by I. Nova. 
 
Umpires: HP--Meals, 1B--Woodring, 2B--Hickox, 3B--Conroy.

No comments:

Post a Comment