Thursday, May 4, 2017

Post-Game: Reds 4, Pirates 2

2
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh010001000270
Cincinnati00022000x4110
4
  W: T. Adleman (1-1)   L: I. Nova (3-3)   S: R. Iglesias (5)
12:35 PM ET, May 4, 2017
Great American Ball Park, Cincinnati, Ohio  Attendance: 17,896

Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B4010101.305.380.516
J. Jaso, RF4000000.145.242.255
A. McCutchen, CF4010101.235.319.431
G. Polanco, LF3000010.221.316.302
J. Bell, 1B4120301.247.347.424
F. Cervelli, C4121302.218.299.410
A. Hanson, 2B3000000.207.233.345
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.294.385.500
G. Ngoepe, SS3011201.375.545.563
  E. Díaz, PH1000001.222.300.333
I. Nova, P2000001.000.000.000
  P. Gosselin, PH1000000.120.154.160
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
Totals342721018---
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Hamilton, CF4110101.214.264.277
J. Peraza, SS4110100.248.274.284
J. Votto, 1B3222410.270.375.610
A. Duvall, LF4022401.262.313.583
E. Suárez, 3B3000011.312.402.591
S. Schebler, RF4010200.224.290.531
A. Alcántara, 2B3030300.333.360.458
  M. Lorenzen, P0000000.250.2501.000
  P. Kivlehan, PH1000001.261.370.304
  R. Iglesias, P00000001.0001.0002.000
T. Barnhart, C3000000.257.316.314
T. Adleman, P2000002.167.167.333
  S. Gennett, 2B1010100.278.291.519
Totals3241141626---
 
2B: Pit 3, J. Bell (3), F. Cervelli (7), G. Ngoepe (1). Cin 3, J. Votto 2 (7), S. Schebler (6).
3B: Cin 1, A. Duvall (1).
HR: 
HR Detail:
Scoring Position: Pit - 1 for 6.Cin - 4 for 9. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (L 3-3)6.01044050268819 - 692.14.229
J. Nicasio1.01001005189 - 92.13.222
D. Hudson1.00001103147 - 78.49.353
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Adleman, (W 1-1)6.0622150258827 - 614.22.244
M. Lorenzen, (Hld )2.00000106238 - 154.15.215
R. Iglesias, (S 5)1.01000204175 - 121.10.148
 
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Hanson to Ngoepe to Bell; Cervelli to Hanson). 
Stolen Bases: Cin 2, B. Hamilton (16), A. Alcántara (1).
Caught Stealing: Cin 1, E. Suárez (1).

No comments:

Post a Comment