Monday, May 1, 2017

Post-Game: Reds 4, Pirates 3 (10 innings)

3
Final-1023 456 789 10RHE
Pittsburgh000010100332
Cincinnati000030001460
4
  W: M. Lorenzen (2-0)   L: D. Hudson (0-1)
7:10 PM ET, May 1, 2017
Great American Ball Park, Cincinnati, Ohio  Attendance: 14,753
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B4222800.313.383.506
J. Mercer, SS4000001.209.292.291
A. McCutchen, CF3111411.247.333.438
G. Polanco, LF4000002.235.319.321
J. Osuna, RF3000000.321.406.536
J. Bell, 1B3000000.247.353.438
P. Gosselin, 2B2000011.130.167.174
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  G. Ngoepe, 2B1000000.444.615.667
C. Stewart, C3000012.278.350.444
G. Cole, P2000001.111.111.111
  A. Hanson, 2B1000000.182.182.273
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  J. Jaso, PH1000000.140.260.233
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
Totals313331238---
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Hamilton, CF5121302.222.271.263
Z. Cozart, SS4000001.333.427.573
J. Votto, 1B3100012.247.333.559
A. Duvall, LF3113411.250.300.576
S. Schebler, RF4010102.244.316.581
S. Gennett, 3B3000001.264.278.509
  E. Suárez, 3B1000000.325.411.602
J. Peraza, 2B4010100.227.257.258
T. Barnhart, C3010110.273.333.333
  A. Alcántara, PR0100000.200.238.250
A. Garrett, P2000001.000.000.000
  P. Kivlehan, PH1000000.286.400.333
  D. Storen, P0000000.000.000.000
  M. Lorenzen, P0000000.250.2501.000
  D. Mesoraco, PH1000000.333.429.333
Totals3446410310---
 
2B: Cin 1, B. Hamilton (2).
HR: Pit 3, J. Harrison 2 (4), A. McCutchen (4). Cin 1, A. Duvall (8).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Harrison (Inning: 6 , 0 Out, 0 on) off A. Garrett, Pit, J. Harrison (Inning: 8 , 2 Out, 0 on) off D. Storen, Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 0 on) off A. Garrett. Cin, A. Duvall (Inning: 6 , 1 Out, 2 on) off G. Cole.
Scoring Position: Pit - 0 for 0.Cin - 2 for 6. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole6.0532171249930 - 693.50.245
J. Nicasio1.200001052510 - 152.31.220
F. Rivero1.10001204196 - 130.56.203
D. Hudson, (L 0-1)0.21101004209 - 119.28.367
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
A. Garrett7.0222342259633 - 634.50.220
D. Storen, (BS 2)1.01110114166 - 101.38.188
M. Lorenzen, (W 2-0)2.000003073014 - 164.70.237
 
Errors: Pit 2, P. Gosselin (1), D. Hudson (1). 
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Cole to Mercer to Gosselin; Mercer to Ngoepe to Bell). 
Stolen Bases: Cin 4, B. Hamilton 3 (13), T. Barnhart (1).
Caught Stealing: Pit 2, A. McCutchen (1), J. Bell (1). 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, J. Osuna by M. Lorenzen, J. Bell by A. Garrett. 
 
Umpires: HP--Cuzzi, 1B--Carapazza, 2B--Hallion, 3B--Ripperger.

No comments:

Post a Comment