Thursday, June 22, 2017

Post-Game: Brewers 4, Pirates 2

2
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh100100000240
Milwaukee20001010x4111
4
  W: C. Anderson (6-2)   L: I. Nova (7-5)   S: C. Knebel (12)
2:10 PM ET, June 22, 2017
Miller Park, Milwaukee, Wisconsin  Attendance: 28,428
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Jaso, LF-RF4000003.229.315.396
J. Harrison, 3B2100011.294.372.453
G. Polanco, RF4121500.252.319.383
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
J. Bell, 1B4011101.236.319.463
E. Díaz, C4000001.276.333.397
A. McCutchen, CF2000020.268.350.490
M. Moroff, 2B3000002.115.250.154
J. Mercer, SS3000001.279.355.421
I. Nova, P2000001.032.032.032
  A. Frazier, PH-LF1010100.293.368.404
Totals292427310---
 
Milwaukee Brewers
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
E. Sogard, 2B4230500.366.466.554
E. Thames, 1B4011101.253.383.575
D. Santana, RF3110111.269.362.467
T. Shaw, 3B4133800.298.350.552
H. Pérez, LF4010101.269.299.475
J. Bandy, C3010100.216.292.388
K. Broxton, CF3000011.236.304.463
O. Arcia, SS3000000.264.309.381
C. Anderson, P2010101.161.161.194
  J. Hughes, P0000000---
  L. Brinson, PH1000000.120.214.200
  J. Barnes, P0000000---
  C. Knebel, P0000000---
Totals3141141825---
 
2B: Mil 4, E. Sogard 2 (12), T. Shaw 2 (20).
HR: Pit 1, G. Polanco (5). Mil 1, T. Shaw (14).
HR Detail: Pit, G. Polanco (Inning: 4 , 0 Out, 0 on) off C. Anderson. Mil, T. Shaw (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 0 on) off I. Nova.
Scoring Position: Pit - 2 for 6.Mil - 2 for 7. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (L 7-5)7.011442513110739 - 683.06.255
J. Maríñez1.0000000362 - 43.79.288
 
Milwaukee Brewers
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Anderson, (W 6-2)6.0222271228935 - 542.92.226
J. Hughes, (Hld )1.00001004198 - 113.60.245
J. Barnes, (Hld )1.02000204144 - 104.04.233
C. Knebel, (S 12)1.00000103186 - 120.96.147
 
Errors: Mil 1, O. Arcia (9).
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Harrison to Moroff to J.Bell; Harrison to Moroff to J.Bell). Mil 1, (T.Shaw to Thames).
Stolen Bases: Pit 2, J. Harrison (9), J. Bell (2). Mil 1, H. Pérez (7).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, J. Harrison (4). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, I. Nova. Mil 1, J. Barnes.
Hit by Pitch: Pit, J. Harrison by C. Anderson. Mil, J. Bandy by I. Nova. 
 
Umpires: HP--Bellino, 1B--Estabrook, 2B--Hudson, 3B--Layne.

No comments:

Post a Comment