Sunday, June 18, 2017

Post-Game: Cubs 7, Pirates 1

7
Final123 456 789 RHE
Chi Cubs1021002017131
Pittsburgh000010000130
1
1:35 PM ET, June 18, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 34,539
Chicago Cubs
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Rizzo, 1B5332701.263.395.510
I. Happ, 2B3111410.223.316.544
W. Contreras, C5033502.254.320.411
J. Heyward, RF2000000.258.315.399
  K. Schwarber, LF3010201.174.294.385
A. Almora Jr., CF4000002.275.326.389
T. La Stella, 3B4000000.290.436.484
J. Báez, SS4120301.247.284.467
J. Lackey, P2000001.185.185.222
  C. Edwards Jr., P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Arrieta, PH1000001.129.129.290
  H. Rondón, P0000000---
  B. Duensing, P0000000.000.000.000
J. Jay, LF-RF4231300.319.393.395
Totals3771372419---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF3000011.283.362.393
J. Harrison, 2B4000001.298.365.456
G. Polanco, RF3000011.241.313.366
D. Freese, 3B4010100.267.372.406
J. Bell, 1B3000010.236.320.463
A. McCutchen, CF3000001.257.332.466
E. Díaz, C3010100.319.385.468
J. Mercer, SS3111400.279.356.421
J. Taillon, P1000001.083.083.083
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.252.304.458
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
  E. Santana, P0000000---
  M. Moroff, PH1000000.130.276.174
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
Totals29131635---
 
2B: ChC 5, A. Rizzo (14), W. Contreras 2 (14), K. Schwarber (10), J. Báez (8). 
HR: ChC 2, A. Rizzo (16), I. Happ (8). Pit 1, J. Mercer (6).
HR Detail: ChC, A. Rizzo (Inning: 7 , 0 Out, 1 on) off W. LeBlanc, ChC, I. Happ (Inning: 9 , 2 Out, 0 on) off T. Watson. Pit, J. Mercer (Inning: 5 , 0 Out, 0 on) off J. Lackey.
Scoring Position: ChC - 3 for 9.Pit - 0 for 4. 
SH: ChC 2, I. Happ (1), J. Lackey (1). Pit 0,
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Lackey, (W 5-7)6.0211341239540 - 554.98.262
C. Edwards Jr.1.01000003157 - 81.91.121
H. Rondón1.00000103135 - 84.56.216
B. Duensing1.00000003105 - 53.23.242
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Taillon, (L 3-2)5.0844140237826 - 523.38.273
W. LeBlanc1.23220118318 - 234.20.250
J. Maríñez0.1000010130 - 34.13.297
E. Santana1.0000020392 - 74.15.294
T. Watson1.02110115185 - 134.65.305
 
Errors: ChC 1, J. Báez (7). 
Double Plays: ChC 2, (J.Báez to I.Happ to Rizzo; I.Happ to J.Báez to Rizzo). 
 
Umpires: HP--Timmons, 1B--Kellogg, 2B--Little, 3B--Fagan.

No comments:

Post a Comment