Friday, June 30, 2017

Post-Game: Giants 13, Pirates 5

13
Final123 456 789 RHE
San Francisco10130511113180
Pittsburgh3000002005101
5
  W: J. Cueto (6-7)   L: G. Cole (6-7)
7:05 PM ET, June 30, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 26,407
San Francisco Giants
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Span, CF5441710.298.347.456
J. Panik, 2B5231310.279.344.404
H. Pence, RF4135311.269.317.372
  D. Slania, P0000000---
B. Posey, C5112201.341.418.526
  J. Osich, P0000000---
  G. Hernández, PH-RF0000000.225.315.289
B. Belt, 1B4124611.232.344.457
B. Crawford, SS6000002.232.274.369
J. Hwang, 3B3000011.143.250.571
  C. Gearrin, P0000000.000.000.000
  N. Hundley, C1010100.250.274.414
A. Slater, LF5220201.338.391.475
J. Cueto, P2110100.065.091.065
  R. Jones, PH-3B3110100.053.053.053
Totals431318132657---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B4110110.277.351.385
J. Harrison, 3B4110101.295.376.458
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  D. Freese, PH0000010.249.364.368
  E. Santana, P0000000---
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
A. McCutchen, CF2020210.283.369.495
  J. Osuna, PR-RF1100000.254.302.483
J. Bell, 1B5211201.231.315.463
J. Jaso, LF5022400.252.331.459
G. Polanco, RF-CF4001000.237.300.368
J. Mercer, SS2011121.267.347.407
C. Stewart, C3020200.203.266.288
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
  M. Moroff, 3B1000001.097.216.129
G. Cole, P1000001.111.143.111
  A. Bastardo, P0000000-1.000-
  E. Díaz, C2000001.286.329.400
Totals3451051356---
 
2B: SF 2, B. Posey (16), B. Belt (14). Pit 3, J. Bell (13), J. Jaso 2 (15).
HR: SF 2, D. Span (5), B. Belt (15). 
HR Detail: SF, D. Span (Inning: 1 , 0 Out, 0 on) off G. Cole, SF, B. Belt (Inning: 8 , 0 Out, 0 on) off W. LeBlanc. 
Scoring Position: SF - 7 for 17.Pit - 2 for 12. 
SF: SF 1, B. Belt (1). Pit 1, G. Polanco (1).
SH: SF 0,  Pit 1, G. Cole (1).
 
San Francisco Giants
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Cueto, (W 6-7)5.07334302611452 - 624.26.265
C. Gearrin1.01110204208 - 122.17.230
J. Osich2.02111109269 - 174.88.225
D. Slania1.00000003166 - 100.00.000
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (L 6-7)5.110772712810133 - 684.51.266
A. Bastardo0.0011100164 - 217.55.429
J. Maríñez1.0533100103313 - 204.23.301
W. LeBlanc1.22110016216 - 154.47.259
E. Santana0.111110042211 - 113.86.286
D. Hudson0.2000000262 - 44.81.260
 
Errors: Pit 1, J. Bell (5).
Double Plays: SF 1, (Crawford to Panik to Belt). Pit 1, (Moroff to J.Bell).
Stolen Bases: SF 1, D. Span (4). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, G. Cole.
Hit by Pitch: SF, H. Pence by J. Maríñez, G. Hernández by E. Santana. Pit, A. McCutchen by J. Cueto. 
 
Umpires: HP--Gorman, 1B--Bellino, 2B--Lentz, 3B--Iassogna.

No comments:

Post a Comment