Saturday, June 17, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 4, Cubs 3

3
Final123 456 789 RHE
Chi Cubs000020100371
Pittsburgh20001100x460
4
  W: I. Nova (7-4)   L: J. Arrieta (6-5)   S: F. Rivero (3)
8:15 PM ET, June 17, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 34,383
Chicago Cubs
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Rizzo, 1B4020200.256.392.492
I. Happ, CF4010201.220.310.520
K. Bryant, 3B3000013.264.396.523
M. Montero, C2000010.282.361.459
  A. Almora Jr., PH1000000.283.336.402
  P. Strop, P0000000---
A. Russell, SS4121500.220.295.385
J. Heyward, RF4010101.260.318.403
J. Báez, 2B3000001.242.279.461
K. Schwarber, LF2100010.172.294.381
  C. Edwards Jr., P0000000.000.000.000
  W. Contreras, C1000000.244.313.394
J. Arrieta, P2112400.133.133.300
  B. Duensing, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Grimm, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Jay, PH-LF1000001.304.382.383
Totals313731437---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B3111110.288.365.400
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
F. Cervelli, C4000001.248.342.382
G. Polanco, RF3122610.245.314.372
D. Freese, 3B3000001.267.375.410
J. Bell, 1B3010211.239.322.469
A. McCutchen, CF4111400.260.336.472
J. Jaso, LF4000002.237.327.407
J. Mercer, SS3110201.278.357.409
I. Nova, P3000003.034.034.034
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  M. Moroff, 2B0000000.136.286.182
Totals304641539---
 
2B: ChC 1, I. Happ (7). Pit 3, G. Polanco (12), J. Bell (12), J. Mercer (11).
HR: ChC 2, A. Russell (6), J. Arrieta (1). Pit 2, G. Polanco (4), A. McCutchen (12).
HR Detail: ChC, A. Russell (Inning: 7 , 0 Out, 0 on) off I. Nova, ChC, J. Arrieta (Inning: 5 , 2 Out, 1 on) off I. Nova. Pit, G. Polanco (Inning: 1 , 1 Out, 1 on) off J. Arrieta, Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 6 , 0 Out, 0 on) off J. Grimm.
Scoring Position: ChC - 0 for 4.Pit - 2 for 7. 
SH: ChC 1, J. Báez (1). Pit 0,
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Arrieta, (L 6-5)4.2432271229437 - 574.64.257
B. Duensing0.1000000163 - 33.34.248
J. Grimm1.01110114156 - 95.01.224
C. Edwards Jr.1.0000110384 - 41.98.114
P. Strop1.01000004169 - 73.75.222
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (W 7-4)7.0633262279430 - 642.91.245
D. Hudson, (Hld )0.1100000261 - 54.97.270
F. Rivero, (S 3)1.20001106176 - 110.72.145
 
Errors: ChC 1, J. Arrieta (2). 
Double Plays: ChC 1, (J.Báez to Russell to Rizzo). Pit 1, (A.Frazier to Mercer to J.Bell).
Caught Stealing: ChC 1, A. Rizzo (1). 
Wild Pitches: ChC 2, J. Arrieta 2. 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, D. Freese by J. Arrieta. 
 
Umpires: HP--Fagan, 1B--Timmons, 2B--Kellogg, 3B--Little.

No comments:

Post a Comment