Thursday, June 29, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 4, Rays 0

0
Final123 456 789 RHE
Tampa Bay000000000080
Pittsburgh00110110x4100
4
  W: J. Taillon (4-2)   L: C. Archer (6-5)
7:05 PM ET, June 29, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 22,595
Tampa Bay Rays
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Souza Jr., CF5000000.260.366.473
C. Dickerson, LF3000011.330.371.577
E. Longoria, 3B3000000.252.318.434
L. Morrison, 1B4020201.254.357.564
T. Beckham, 2B4010102.281.331.437
S. Peterson, RF4020301.255.304.431
A. Hechavarria, SS4010100.400.417.500
J. Sucre, C4020300.255.279.388
C. Archer, P2000002.000.000.000
  M. Smith, PH0000010.311.398.389
  C. Whitley, P0000000---
  A. Kolarek, P0000000---
  T. Plouffe, PH1000001.217.281.369
Totals340801028---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B4110100.278.350.388
J. Harrison, 3B2120200.296.377.461
A. McCutchen, CF3031410.278.361.491
J. Bell, 1B4011101.232.316.464
J. Jaso, LF4121502.247.329.448
G. Polanco, RF4111400.241.306.375
J. Mercer, SS4000001.265.341.407
C. Stewart, C4000001.179.246.268
J. Taillon, P2000001.063.063.063
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.256.304.487
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  E. Santana, P0000000---
Totals3241041716---
 
2B: TB 2, S. Peterson (3), J. Sucre (4). Pit 1, A. McCutchen (14).
HR: Pit 2, J. Jaso (6), G. Polanco (6).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Jaso (Inning: 4 , 0 Out, 0 on) off C. Archer, Pit, G. Polanco (Inning: 6 , 1 Out, 0 on) off C. Archer.
Scoring Position: TB - 1 for 11.Pit - 2 for 6. 
 
Tampa Bay Rays
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Archer, (L 6-5)6.08330522610234 - 683.92.238
C. Whitley0.21111005147 - 73.21.186
A. Kolarek1.11000104142 - 120.00.250
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Taillon, (W 4-2)6.17002402810335 - 682.97.267
T. Watson, (Hld )0.2000010240 - 44.00.302
J. Nicasio1.00000203143 - 112.88.220
E. Santana1.01000104174 - 132.70.269
 
Double Plays: TB 1, (Beckham to Hechavarria to Morrison). Pit 1, (Harrison to A.Frazier).
Stolen Bases: TB 1, T. Beckham (5). Pit 1, J. Harrison (10).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (2).
Passed Balls: Pit 1, C. Stewart.
Hit by Pitch: TB, E. Longoria by J. Taillon. Pit, J. Harrison by C. Archer, J. Harrison by C. Whitley. 
 
Umpires: HP--Emmel, 1B--O'Nora, 2B--De Jesus, 3B--Tumpane.

No comments:

Post a Comment