Tuesday, June 13, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 5, Rockies 2

2
Final123 456 789 RHE
Colorado000010001240
Pittsburgh00010022x592
5
  W: G. Cole (4-6)   L: A. Ottavino (0-1)
7:05 PM ET, June 13, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 16,764
Colorado Rockies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Blackmon, CF4000001.331.379.614
D. LeMahieu, 2B4010101.283.347.370
N. Arenado, 3B4000000.288.346.549
M. Reynolds, 1B3100011.305.388.571
C. González, RF4000001.215.292.336
I. Desmond, LF3000011.278.311.380
T. Story, SS2111120.209.310.401
T. Wolters, C3021200.301.403.366
  P. Valaika, PH1000000.232.264.493
T. Chatwood, P1000000.208.208.250
  A. Amarista, PH1000001.316.325.474
  A. Ottavino, P0000000---
  J. Lyles, P0000000.500.500.500
Totals30242446---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF4000003.288.358.400
J. Harrison, 2B4000003.305.375.473
G. Polanco, RF4010101.250.320.364
D. Freese, 3B4020201.277.377.426
J. Bell, 1B3110110.236.317.449
A. McCutchen, CF4223800.255.332.460
E. Díaz, C4000000.333.404.500
J. Mercer, SS2120310.278.359.408
G. Cole, P1000000.091.091.091
  J. Jaso, PH1112400.246.340.429
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
Totals315951928---
 
2B: Pit 1, J. Mercer (10).
HR: Pit 3, A. McCutchen 2 (11), J. Jaso (4).
HR Detail: Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 4 , 2 Out, 0 on) off T. Chatwood, Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 8 , 2 Out, 1 on) off J. Lyles, Pit, J. Jaso (Inning: 7 , 1 Out, 1 on) off A. Ottavino.
Scoring Position: Col - 1 for 7.Pit - 0 for 5. 
SH: Col 1, T. Chatwood (1). Pit 1, G. Cole (1).
 
Colorado Rockies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Chatwood6.0611151247928 - 514.16.231
A. Ottavino, (L 0-1)1.02220215197 - 123.13.207
J. Lyles1.012211151710 - 77.06.294
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (W 4-6)7.03113302710040 - 604.54.268
J. Nicasio, (Hld )1.00000203173 - 141.23.215
F. Rivero1.01111105209 - 110.78.148
 
Errors: Pit 2, G. Cole 2 (2).
Double Plays: Col 1, (Story to LeMahieu to Mar.Reynolds). Pit 1, (Harrison to Mercer to J.Bell).
 
Umpires: HP--Meals, 1B--Conroy, 2B--May, 3B--Hickox.

No comments:

Post a Comment