Saturday, June 24, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 7, Cardinals 3

7
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh100213000760
St. Louis100000002380
3
  W: G. Cole (6-6)   L: L. Lynn (5-5)
7:15 PM ET, June 24, 2017
Busch Stadium, St. Louis, Missouri  Attendance: 46,735
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF4001001.286.362.393
J. Harrison, 2B4222600.294.374.463
G. Polanco, RF5000001.242.306.367
D. Freese, 3B2100010.264.376.390
J. Bell, 1B4011100.236.317.468
A. McCutchen, CF4220201.269.351.485
J. Mercer, SS4113401.275.349.424
C. Stewart, C3100010.204.278.306
G. Cole, P2000011.115.148.115
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Osuna, PH1000001.250.300.473
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
Totals337671336---
 
St. Louis Cardinals
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Carpenter, 1B3111401.236.371.471
  A. Díaz, PH-SS2010100.263.296.402
D. Fowler, CF4000000.245.336.481
T. Pham, LF4010101.281.364.497
J. Gyorko, 3B-1B3010110.291.350.500
J. Martínez, RF3110112.282.318.505
P. DeJong, SS-2B4010101.263.273.513
G. Garcia, 2B-3B3000011.198.325.267
E. Fryer, C3100010.167.275.217
L. Lynn, P2010200.083.154.125
  J. Brebbia, P0000000---
  C. Huffman, PH1000001.286.333.429
  S. Tuivailala, P0000000---
  S. Piscotty, PH1012100.254.362.416
Totals333831247---
 
2B: Pit 1, J. Harrison (15). StL 1, L. Lynn (1).
HR: Pit 2, J. Harrison (9), J. Mercer (7). StL 1, M. Carpenter (14).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Harrison (Inning: 5 , 2 Out, 0 on) off L. Lynn, Pit, J. Mercer (Inning: 4 , 2 Out, 1 on) off L. Lynn. StL, M. Carpenter (Inning: 1 , 0 Out, 0 on) off G. Cole.
Scoring Position: Pit - 1 for 5.StL - 1 for 3. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (W 6-6)6.0511251249940 - 594.11.257
J. Maríñez1.00000103115 - 63.68.282
T. Watson1.01000104217 - 144.32.300
W. LeBlanc1.022220062515 - 104.43.256
 
St. Louis Cardinals
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
L. Lynn, (L 5-5)5.2677332279739 - 583.86.211
J. Brebbia1.10000006249 - 152.70.149
S. Tuivailala2.00000306248 - 162.65.222
 
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Freese to Harrison to J.Bell). 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, A. Frazier by J. Brebbia, J. Harrison by J. Brebbia, D. Freese by L. Lynn. 
 
Umpires: HP--Nelson, 1B--Whitson, 2B--Porter, 3B--Kulpa.

No comments:

Post a Comment