Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Post-Game: Rays 4, Pirates 2 // 10 Innings

4
Final-1023 456 789 10RHE
Tampa Bay001000102470
Pittsburgh000000020243
2
  W: A. Colomé (2-3)   L: F. Rivero (3-2)   S: T. Hunter (1)
7:05 PM ET, June 27, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 20,424
Tampa Bay Rays
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Smith, CF-LF5000002.329.412.412
C. Dickerson, LF4120201.332.372.586
  P. Bourjos, CF0000000.241.292.422
E. Longoria, 3B4010102.252.318.432
L. Morrison, 1B4010100.251.358.569
S. Souza Jr., RF4111101.264.370.483
W. Ramos, C3100000.143.143.143
T. Beckham, 2B3110211.278.330.439
A. Hechavarria, SS3012101.333.250.333
A. Cobb, P3000002.000.000.000
  A. Colomé, P0000000---
  T. Plouffe, PH1000000.219.284.372
  T. Hunter, P0000000---
Totals344738110---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF5000001.278.352.390
J. Harrison, 2B3120310.295.374.464
A. McCutchen, CF4022300.272.351.486
J. Bell, 1B3000010.230.315.457
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
D. Freese, 3B4000000.253.363.374
G. Polanco, RF3000011.237.304.361
J. Mercer, SS4000000.271.346.416
C. Stewart, C3000001.192.263.288
  E. Díaz, PH1000001.281.329.406
T. Williams, P2000001.000.000.000
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  J. Jaso, PH-1B1100000.240.325.427
Totals33242635---
 
2B: TB 1, T. Beckham (5). Pit 2, J. Harrison (16), A. McCutchen (13).
HR: 
HR Detail:
Scoring Position: TB - 1 for 5.Pit - 1 for 5. 
SF: TB 1, A. Hechavarria (1). Pit 0,
 
Tampa Bay Rays
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
A. Cobb8.0200140269832 - 663.73.267
A. Colomé, (W 2-3, BS 4)1.022220082513 - 123.57.240
T. Hunter, (S 1)1.0000010392 - 72.38.221
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams7.0622070268425 - 594.82.263
J. Nicasio1.00000002125 - 73.06.231
D. Hudson1.00000203134 - 95.06.262
F. Rivero, (L 3-2)1.01211106207 - 130.88.140
 
Errors: Pit 3, T. Williams (2), D. Freese (7), C. Stewart (2).
Double Plays: TB 1, (Longoria to Beckham to Morrison). Pit 2, (Mercer to Harrison to J.Bell; Freese to Harrison to J.Bell).
Caught Stealing: TB 1, M. Smith (4). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, F. Rivero.
Hit by Pitch: Pit, J. Jaso by A. Colomé. 
 
Umpires: HP--De Jesus, 1B--Tumpane, 2B--Emmel, 3B--O'Nora.

No comments:

Post a Comment