Wednesday, June 14, 2017

Post-Game: Rockies 5, Pirates 1

5
Final123 456 789 RHE
Colorado010020101580
Pittsburgh000001000161
1
  W: G. Márquez (5-3)   L: C. Kuhl (1-6)
7:05 PM ET, June 14, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 17,308
Colorado Rockies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Blackmon, CF5000000.325.373.603
D. LeMahieu, 2B4000002.279.342.364
N. Arenado, 3B4000001.284.341.540
M. Reynolds, 1B4000002.300.382.561
I. Desmond, LF3211412.280.316.398
R. Tapia, RF4340500.261.370.348
T. Story, SS4021200.215.314.403
T. Wolters, C2000011.296.401.360
G. Márquez, P1001000.143.143.143
  C. Rusin, P0000000.400.400.400
  A. Amarista, PH1011100.325.333.481
  A. Ottavino, P0000000---
  J. McGee, P0000000---
  P. Valaika, PH0001000.232.260.493
  G. Holland, P0000000---
Totals325851228---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B3110211.288.361.405
J. Harrison, 3B4010101.305.374.469
G. Polanco, RF4000001.244.313.356
J. Jaso, LF4010100.246.338.423
J. Bell, 1B3000010.233.316.443
A. McCutchen, CF4010101.255.331.456
F. Cervelli, C3010100.253.346.392
M. Moroff, SS3010100.136.286.182
C. Kuhl, P1000000.000.077.000
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.257.310.467
  E. Santana, P0000000---
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  D. Freese, PH0000010.277.380.426
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
  E. Díaz, PH1000001.326.396.488
Totals31160735---
 
2B: Col 1, R. Tapia (2). Pit 1, A. Frazier (8).
HR: Col 1, I. Desmond (4). 
HR Detail: Col, I. Desmond (Inning: 2 , 1 Out, 0 on) off C. Kuhl. 
Scoring Position: Col - 2 for 9.Pit - 1 for 8. 
SF: Col 1, P. Valaika (1). Pit 0,
SH: Col 2, T. Wolters (1), G. Márquez (1). Pit 0,
 
Colorado Rockies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Márquez, (W 5-3)5.0411120208229 - 534.19.264
C. Rusin, (Hld )1.01000003114 - 72.25.188
A. Ottavino, (Hld )0.110011041811 - 73.09.214
J. McGee, (Hld )1.20001106208 - 121.32.162
G. Holland1.00000103114 - 71.09.123
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Kuhl, (L 1-6)5.0433131207524 - 515.61.286
E. Santana1.12111207237 - 165.40.357
D. Hudson0.2000010283 - 55.20.274
T. Watson1.00000203123 - 93.99.289
J. Maríñez1.02110005185 - 134.22.302
 
Errors: Pit 1, J. Bell (4).
Double Plays: Col 2, (Márquez to Story to Mar.Reynolds; Mar.Reynolds to Story to Rusin). 
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, A. Frazier (5).
Caught Stealing: Col 1, R. Tapia (1). 
Wild Pitches: Col 1, G. Márquez. 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, F. Cervelli by G. Márquez, M. Moroff by A. Ottavino. 
 
Umpires: HP--Conroy, 1B--May, 2B--Hickox, 3B--Meals.

No comments:

Post a Comment