Friday, July 7, 2017

Post-Game: Cubs 6, Pirates 1

1
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000000100163
Chi Cubs00030102x6103
6
  W: C. Edwards Jr. (3-1)   L: T. Williams (3-4)
2:20 PM ET, July 7, 2017
Wrigley Field, Chicago, Illinois  Attendance: 41,294
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B5000000.260.336.359
J. Harrison, 3B4000000.275.356.424
A. McCutchen, CF4130411.295.381.526
J. Bell, 1B4011111.229.315.462
J. Jaso, LF2000020.246.328.451
G. Polanco, RF4010101.258.315.395
F. Cervelli, C3010112.243.345.367
J. Mercer, SS3000010.263.341.415
T. Williams, P1000000.000.000.000
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  J. Osuna, PH1000001.241.284.459
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.000.000.000
  M. Moroff, PH1000000.093.200.116
  A. Bastardo, P0000000-1.000-
Totals32161766---
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Zobrist, 2B-LF5120201.218.312.374
  W. Davis, P0000000---
K. Bryant, 3B53441201.271.397.534
A. Rizzo, 1B5112401.264.392.518
I. Happ, CF-LF3010110.264.333.552
K. Schwarber, LF3010210.170.294.376
  K. Uehara, P0000000---
  A. Almora Jr., CF0000000.268.335.381
J. Heyward, RF3000011.255.316.389
V. Caratini, C2000010.000.182.000
  P. Strop, P0000000---
  J. Báez, PH-2B1000000.261.299.458
A. Russell, SS4000001.228.297.386
E. Butler, P1000000.067.125.067
  C. Edwards Jr., P0000000.000.000.000
  W. Contreras, C1110110.261.331.461
Totals3361062255---
 
2B: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (19). ChC 1, K. Schwarber (11).
3B: ChC 1, K. Bryant (3).
HR: ChC 3, K. Bryant 2 (18), A. Rizzo (20).
HR Detail: ChC, K. Bryant (Inning: 6 , 2 Out, 0 on) off J. Maríñez, ChC, K. Bryant (Inning: 8 , 2 Out, 1 on) off A. Bastardo, ChC, A. Rizzo (Inning: 4 , 2 Out, 1 on) off T. Williams.
Scoring Position: Pit - 1 for 11.ChC - 2 for 13. 
SH: Pit 1, T. Williams (1). ChC 1, E. Butler (1).
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams, (L 3-4)3.2633231219833 - 654.80.259
W. LeBlanc1.11000005196 - 134.15.249
J. Maríñez2.021121182914 - 154.24.302
A. Bastardo1.01221115229 - 1315.00.372
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
E. Butler4.0400310208637 - 493.86.245
C. Edwards Jr., (W 3-1)1.200023073213 - 192.29.129
P. Strop, (Hld )1.121000063214 - 183.00.218
K. Uehara, (Hld )1.0000010381 - 72.83.208
W. Davis1.00001104217 - 141.80.170
 
Errors: Pit 3, A. Frazier (5), J. Harrison (7), J. Bell (6). ChC 3, K. Bryant (9), I. Happ (2), A. Russell (8).
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Mercer to A.Frazier to J.Bell; J.Bell). 
Stolen Bases: ChC 1, I. Happ (3).
Wild Pitches: ChC 1, P. Strop.
Passed Balls: ChC 1, W. Contreras.
Hit by Pitch: Pit, J. Harrison by E. Butler. 
 
Umpires: HP--Cederstrom, 1B--Morales, 2B--Johnson, 3B--Cooper.

No comments:

Post a Comment