Saturday, July 29, 2017

Post-Game: Padres 4, Pirates 2

2
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000000200250
San Diego20011000x480
4
  W: D. Lamet (5-4)   L: I. Nova (10-8)   S: K. Yates (1)
8:40 PM ET, July 29, 2017
PETCO Park, San Diego, California  Attendance: 37,286
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF4010103.248.300.327
J. Harrison, 2B3000010.280.357.430
A. McCutchen, CF3100001.286.378.507
J. Bell, 1B3100012.244.321.469
D. Freese, 3B4021202.261.387.377
A. Frazier, RF4020200.275.348.375
F. Cervelli, C4000002.260.352.391
J. Mercer, SS2000010.260.339.415
I. Nova, P1000000.025.025.025
  J. Luplow, PH1000000.000.000.000
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  J. Osuna, PH1000001.258.298.459
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
Totals302515311---
 
San Diego Padres
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Margot, CF4221500.278.319.426
C. Asuaje, 2B3000010.306.364.405
J. Pirela, 1B4121601.298.335.500
H. Sánchez, C4011200.250.274.550
C. Spangenberg, 3B3120201.275.324.413
H. Renfroe, RF3011201.231.285.471
J. Blash, LF3000002.224.355.395
  P. Maton, P0000000---
  K. Yates, P0000000---
D. Coleman, SS3000002.273.333.636
D. Lamet, P2000002.000.000.000
  C. Stammen, P0000000.400.571.600
  M. Szczur, LF1000000.244.377.407
Totals304841719---
 
2B: SD 2, H. Sánchez (3), H. Renfroe (22).
3B: SD 2, J. Pirela 2 (4).
HR: SD 1, M. Margot (8).
HR Detail: SD, M. Margot (Inning: 5 , 0 Out, 0 on) off I. Nova.
Scoring Position: Pit - 2 for 6.SD - 3 for 9. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (L 10-8)5.0844061226719 - 483.75.272
W. LeBlanc1.00000103136 - 74.75.260
T. Watson1.00000103103 - 73.66.305
J. Nicasio1.00001103155 - 102.47.224
 
San Diego Padres
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
D. Lamet, (W 5-4)6.02222702210436 - 685.62.225
C. Stammen, (Hld )0.220010042111 - 103.90.237
P. Maton, (Hld )1.11000205163 - 132.95.205
K. Yates, (S 1)1.00000203133 - 101.78.194
 
Double Plays: Pit 2, (Cervelli to Harrison; Harrison to Mercer to J.Bell). SD 2, (Asuaje to Coleman; Asuaje to Coleman to Pirela).
Stolen Bases: SD 1, M. Margot (11).
Caught Stealing: SD 1, C. Spangenberg (2).
Wild Pitches: SD 2, D. Lamet 2.
Hit by Pitch: Pit, A. McCutchen by D. Lamet. 
 
Umpires: HP--Torres, 1B--DeMuth, 2B--Nauert, 3B--Guccione.

No comments:

Post a Comment