Monday, July 3, 2017

Post-Game: Phillies 4, Pirates 0

0
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000000000040
Philadelphia20200000x471
4
  W: A. Nola (6-5)   L: I. Nova (8-6)
7:05 PM ET, July 3, 2017
Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 26,498
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF3000010.271.347.376
J. Harrison, 2B4000001.284.364.441
A. McCutchen, CF4010201.282.370.495
J. Bell, 1B4000002.227.314.450
D. Freese, 3B4010100.249.368.368
G. Polanco, RF4010100.246.308.379
F. Cervelli, C3000001.246.340.374
J. Mercer, SS3010201.266.344.417
I. Nova, P2000002.029.029.029
  J. Jaso, PH1000001.256.337.476
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
Totals32040619---
 
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Nava, LF3110110.301.397.415
  J. Benoit, P0000000---
  H. Neris, P0000000---
F. Galvis, SS4222500.253.300.416
M. Franco, 3B4122501.221.282.381
T. Joseph, 1B4000001.248.307.449
N. Williams, RF-LF3010200.357.438.429
A. Blanco, 2B3000000.167.253.231
O. Herrera, CF3010100.248.286.384
C. Rupp, C3000001.205.300.343
A. Nola, P2000000.050.174.050
  A. Altherr, PH-RF1000000.276.345.512
Totals304741413---
 
2B: Pit 2, A. McCutchen (16), J. Mercer (12). Phi 1, N. Williams (1).
HR: Phi 2, F. Galvis (8), M. Franco (11).
HR Detail: Phi, F. Galvis (Inning: 1 , 0 Out, 1 on) off I. Nova, Phi, M. Franco (Inning: 3 , 1 Out, 1 on) off I. Nova.
Scoring Position: Pit - 0 for 7.Phi - 0 for 2. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (L 8-6)6.0744112259336 - 573.24.261
W. LeBlanc2.00000206236 - 174.27.250
 
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
A. Nola, (W 6-5)7.0400180279930 - 693.73.241
J. Benoit1.00000003156 - 93.82.186
H. Neris1.0000010391 - 83.22.221
 
Errors: Phi 1, A. Blanco (2).
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Mercer to Harrison to J.Bell). 
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, A. Frazier (6). 
 
Umpires: HP--Fairchild, 1B--Blakney, 2B--Vanover, 3B--Marquez.

No comments:

Post a Comment