Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 10, Giants 3

10
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh24000004010140
San Francisco000110100391
3
  W: G. Cole (8-7)   L: M. Cain (3-9)
10:15 PM ET, July 24, 2017
AT&T Park, San Francisco, California  Attendance: 40,030
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF4211211.271.323.365
J. Harrison, 2B5221301.279.355.434
A. McCutchen, CF5114401.291.382.511
J. Bell, 1B5131401.253.330.488
D. Freese, 3B4120211.255.389.374
A. Frazier, RF4000001.263.340.359
F. Cervelli, C4010110.270.366.410
J. Mercer, SS5233600.267.341.426
G. Cole, P2000001.139.162.139
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Osuna, PH1110100.253.294.455
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
Totals391014102337---
 
San Francisco Giants
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Span, CF2200030.282.335.449
E. Núñez, 3B5020200.307.331.413
B. Belt, 1B4110210.235.350.448
B. Posey, C5022201.321.403.490
B. Crawford, SS4021201.232.271.376
  K. Crick, P0000000---
H. Pence, RF3000011.245.294.342
J. Panik, 2B4010100.265.322.392
G. Hernández, LF3010111.249.332.310
M. Cain, P1000001.185.185.259
  C. Gillaspie, PH1000000.176.240.279
  A. Suárez, P0000000---
  O. Calixte, PH1000000.172.242.207
  G. Kontos, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Osich, P0000000---
  K. Tomlinson, SS1000000.250.312.286
Totals343931065---
 
2B: Pit 3, S. Marte (2), J. Harrison (20), J. Bell (19). SF 1, B. Belt (21).
HR: Pit 2, A. McCutchen (18), J. Mercer (10). 
HR Detail: Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 2 , 2 Out, 2 on) off M. Cain, Pit, J. Mercer (Inning: 8 , 2 Out, 2 on) off J. Osich. 
Scoring Position: Pit - 5 for 14.SF - 3 for 12. 
SH: Pit 2, A. Frazier (1), G. Cole (1). SF 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (W 8-7)6.06224402711548 - 674.12.260
T. Watson1.02111105289 - 193.63.306
J. Nicasio1.01000004248 - 162.58.231
F. Rivero1.00001004208 - 120.68.132
 
San Francisco Giants
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
M. Cain, (L 3-9)4.0662111197228 - 445.45.310
A. Suárez2.02000308266 - 200.00.143
G. Kontos1.00000103124 - 83.67.257
J. Osich0.254400172913 - 164.83.246
K. Crick1.110022073117 - 142.03.213
 
Errors: SF 1, E. Núñez (8).
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Harrison to Mercer to J.Bell). SF 1, (Crawford to Panik to Belt).
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, S. Marte (6). 
Passed Balls: Pit 1, F. Cervelli. 
 
Umpires: HP--Conroy, 1B--Meals, 2B--Kulpa, 3B--Hickox.

No comments:

Post a Comment