Saturday, July 22, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 13, Rockies 5

13
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh23021220113180
Colorado300001100591
5
  W: T. Williams (4-4)   L: J. Hoffman (6-2)
8:40 PM ET, July 21, 2017
Coors Field, Denver, Colorado  Attendance: 41,192
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF5420201.239.295.338
J. Harrison, 2B5210211.276.353.432
A. McCutchen, CF4333320.294.383.509
J. Bell, 1B6144700.248.326.480
D. Freese, 3B3012110.249.382.361
  M. Moroff, 3B0000000.127.234.200
G. Polanco, RF3011100.269.322.424
  J. Jaso, PR-RF2000010.225.310.414
F. Cervelli, C5131501.278.371.425
J. Mercer, SS5112401.264.339.419
T. Williams, P3110111.077.111.077
  J. Maríñez, P1010200.200.200.400
Totals421318132865---
 
Colorado Rockies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Blackmon, CF3100011.327.382.610
D. LeMahieu, 2B3110210.311.369.396
N. Arenado, 3B4222500.311.357.591
G. Parra, LF3011101.358.381.540
  A. Amarista, LF1000001.254.279.373
I. Desmond, 1B4010100.284.329.388
C. González, RF4011101.219.295.333
T. Story, SS4000001.235.311.420
T. Wolters, C4120301.263.358.316
J. Hoffman, P1000000.115.115.154
  J. Lyles, P1000001.200.200.200
  S. Oberg, P0000000---
  P. Valaika, PH1011200.250.279.509
  M. Dunn, P0000000---
  J. Díaz, P0000000---
Totals335951527---
 
2B: Pit 3, J. Harrison (18), J. Bell (18), J. Maríñez (1). Col 3, D. LeMahieu (17), T. Wolters (8), P. Valaika (9).
3B: Pit 2, J. Bell (4), F. Cervelli (2). 
HR: Pit 1, J. Mercer (9). Col 1, N. Arenado (22).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Mercer (Inning: 6 , 2 Out, 1 on) off J. Lyles. Col, N. Arenado (Inning: 6 , 1 Out, 0 on) off T. Williams.
Scoring Position: Pit - 8 for 21.Col - 4 for 10. 
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams, (W 4-4)6.27552412610438 - 664.74.269
J. Maríñez2.12000309339 - 243.86.293
 
Colorado Rockies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Hoffman, (L 6-2)3.0977420228234 - 485.10.260
J. Lyles3.0433021144816 - 326.85.308
S. Oberg1.02221006217 - 145.87.303
M. Dunn1.01000104144 - 104.83.258
J. Díaz1.021110062010 - 106.75.474
 
Errors: Col 1, G. Parra (2).
Double Plays: Pit 3, (Mercer to Harrison to J.Bell; Freese to Harrison to J.Bell; Mercer to Harrison to J.Bell). Col 2, (Story to LeMahieu to Desmond; Story to LeMahieu to Desmond).
Stolen Bases: Pit 2, S. Marte 2 (4). 
Passed Balls: Pit 1, F. Cervelli. 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, S. Marte by J. Hoffman, D. Freese by J. Lyles, D. Freese by J. Díaz, F. Cervelli by J. Lyles. 
 
Umpires: HP--Marquez, 1B--Fairchild, 2B--Rackley, 3B--West.
Sports Data API Powered by STATS

No comments:

Post a Comment