Sunday, July 9, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 14, Cubs 3

14
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh100020100114120
Chi Cubs0100100013112
3
  W: A. Schugel (1-0)   L: J. Lester (5-6)
1:10 PM ET, July 9, 2017
Wrigley Field, Chicago, Illinois  Attendance: 41,604
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, LF-3B5332610.280.361.436
F. Cervelli, C4125500.250.353.386
  C. Stewart, C1000000.179.236.254
A. McCutchen, CF4211410.294.380.528
  G. Polanco, CF1000000.258.317.404
D. Freese, 3B2100020.244.374.362
  A. Frazier, PH-LF0000000.255.333.353
J. Bell, 1B5121200.239.322.472
J. Osuna, RF5222400.245.286.468
J. Mercer, SS4323310.267.346.422
M. Moroff, 2B4100011.083.196.104
C. Kuhl, P1000001.000.042.000
  P. Gosselin, PH0000010.135.179.162
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  A. Schugel, P1000000.000.000.000
  J. Maríñez, P1000001.000.000.000
Totals381412142473---
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Jay, CF-RF3000021.300.385.400
K. Bryant, 3B2110120.269.399.529
  E. Butler, P0000000.067.125.067
  J. Báez, PH1000000.256.295.450
A. Rizzo, 1B2000000.259.386.508
  V. Caratini, C3031500.250.357.417
I. Happ, 2B5001002.257.323.546
K. Schwarber, LF4110200.178.300.394
W. Contreras, C-1B4020201.261.329.454
J. Heyward, RF2011100.254.313.385
  A. Almora Jr., CF2020200.276.342.388
A. Russell, SS3000011.226.297.381
J. Lester, P0000000.088.135.118
  M. Montgomery, P1000000.000.000.000
  D. Floro, P2000000.000.000.000
  T. La Stella, 3B1110200.278.385.444
Totals3531131555---
 
2B: Pit 3, J. Osuna 2 (10), J. Mercer (14). ChC 4, V. Caratini 2 (2), K. Schwarber (12), T. La Stella (6).
HR: Pit 3, J. Harrison (10), F. Cervelli (4), A. McCutchen (17). 
HR Detail: Pit, J. Harrison (Inning: 9 , 1 Out, 0 on) off E. Butler, Pit, F. Cervelli (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 3 on) off J. Lester, Pit, A. McCutchen (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 0 on) off J. Lester. 
Scoring Position: Pit - 7 for 14.ChC - 2 for 10. 
SH: Pit 1, C. Kuhl (1). ChC 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Kuhl3.0211340135823 - 354.96.281
W. LeBlanc1.02001005155 - 104.07.254
A. Schugel, (W 1-0)3.0411010134315 - 283.00.308
J. Maríñez2.03111009249 - 154.25.305
 
Chicago Cubs
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Lester, (L 5-6)0.26104302125326 - 274.25.262
M. Montgomery3.0322320166529 - 363.75.241
D. Floro3.1211100133514 - 216.52.357
E. Butler2.01110117206 - 143.88.241
 
Errors: ChC 2, K. Bryant (10), W. Contreras (13).
Double Plays: Pit 3, (Moroff to Mercer to J.Bell; Mercer to J.Bell; Moroff to Mercer to J.Bell). ChC 1, (I.Happ to Russell to Contreras).
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, J. Maríñez. 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, F. Cervelli by M. Montgomery, A. Frazier by D. Floro. 
 
Umpires: HP--Johnson, 1B--Cooper, 2B--Cederstrom, 3B--Morales.

No comments:

Post a Comment