Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 3, Brewers 2 // 10 Innings

2
Final-1023 456 789 10RHE
Milwaukee000000100281
Pittsburgh0000000113121
3
  W: T. Watson (5-2)   L: J. Hughes (3-2)
7:05 PM ET, July 19, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 24,401
Milwaukee Brewers
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Santana, RF5231701.294.386.509
E. Thames, LF-1B5000004.248.369.544
J. Aguilar, 1B4021201.296.357.542
  J. Barnes, P0000000---
  C. Knebel, P0000000---
  J. Hughes, P0000000---
T. Shaw, 3B4010102.298.364.571
H. Pérez, 2B-LF4000001.267.298.449
J. Bandy, C4010101.218.290.381
K. Broxton, CF3000012.220.296.433
O. Arcia, SS4010101.281.321.416
Z. Davies, P3000002.103.212.172
  J. Villar, 2B1000000.219.282.342
Totals3728212115---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF5110102.242.294.355
J. Harrison, 2B-3B5130400.277.355.434
A. McCutchen, CF3001011.289.378.509
J. Osuna, 1B3000000.247.290.459
  J. Jaso, PH-1B2000000.228.310.418
D. Freese, 3B3020211.248.376.361
  M. Moroff, PR-2B1111100.132.230.208
G. Polanco, RF4010100.269.322.417
F. Cervelli, C3031310.271.364.411
J. Mercer, SS4010101.265.341.413
G. Cole, P2000000.147.171.147
  J. Bell, PH1000001.240.321.470
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  A. Schugel, P0000000.000.000.000
  A. Frazier, PH1000000.264.342.360
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
Totals3731231336---
 
2B: Mil 1, D. Santana (20). Pit 1, J. Harrison (17).
HR: Mil 1, D. Santana (16). 
HR Detail: Mil, D. Santana (Inning: 8 , 0 Out, 0 on) off J. Nicasio. 
Scoring Position: Mil - 1 for 4.Pit - 2 for 10. 
SF: Mil 0,  Pit 1, A. McCutchen (1).
 
Milwaukee Brewers
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
Z. Davies7.0810140278931 - 584.76.293
J. Barnes, (Hld )1.00000103136 - 73.38.201
C. Knebel, (BS 5)1.021110063112 - 191.79.175
J. Hughes, (L 3-2)0.22111105198 - 113.00.231
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole7.061101002710331 - 724.18.260
J. Nicasio1.01110214142 - 122.70.224
A. Schugel1.01001104135 - 81.29.231
T. Watson, (W 5-2)1.00000203114 - 73.50.301
 
Errors: Mil 1, O. Arcia (14). Pit 1, F. Cervelli (5).
Double Plays: Mil 3, (Aguilar to Arcia to Aguilar; Bandy to T.Shaw; H.Pérez to Arcia to Aguilar). 
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (8).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, D. Freese (1).
 
Umpires: HP--Winters, 1B--Blakney, 2B--Wegner, 3B--Muchlinski.

No comments:

Post a Comment