Sunday, July 16, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 4, Cardinals 3

3
Final123 456 789 RHE
St. Louis0000110103130
Pittsburgh100010002482
4
  W: W. LeBlanc (4-2)   L: B. Cecil (1-3)
1:35 PM ET, July 16, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 29,247
St. Louis Cardinals
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Carpenter, 1B5021301.243.378.450
T. Pham, LF4000012.306.390.514
D. Fowler, CF4020210.244.331.473
J. Gyorko, 3B5000000.294.358.514
Y. Molina, C4111402.265.297.412
K. Wong, 2B4120200.300.389.438
P. DeJong, SS4010202.302.319.576
M. Sierra, RF4140400.444.487.444
C. Martínez, P2011101.176.200.235
  L. Voit, PH0000010.302.362.628
  T. Rosenthal, P0000000---
  B. Cecil, P0000000---
Totals3631331838---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B4121200.267.345.364
J. Jaso, LF3000011.231.314.425
A. McCutchen, CF4011101.294.380.520
J. Bell, 1B4000002.240.324.474
F. Cervelli, C4010100.250.348.383
  J. Harrison, PR0100000.273.352.424
G. Polanco, RF4010100.261.318.408
J. Mercer, SS4111201.267.346.420
M. Moroff, 3B3111400.098.203.176
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.248.289.468
T. Williams, P2010100.043.043.043
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  P. Gosselin, PH1000001.154.195.179
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  D. Freese, PH0000010.245.376.364
Totals344841226---
 
2B: StL 2, M. Carpenter (18), P. DeJong (11). Pit 1, J. Mercer (15).
HR: StL 1, Y. Molina (10). Pit 1, M. Moroff (1).
HR Detail: StL, Y. Molina (Inning: 8 , 0 Out, 0 on) off J. Nicasio. Pit, M. Moroff (Inning: 5 , 0 Out, 0 on) off C. Martínez.
Scoring Position: StL - 3 for 9.Pit - 3 for 6. 
SH: StL 1, C. Martínez (1). Pit 0,
 
St. Louis Cardinals
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Martínez7.05221512710133 - 683.36.212
T. Rosenthal, (Hld )1.00000104187 - 113.72.198
B. Cecil, (L 1-3, BS 5)0.23221006113 - 83.65.255
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams5.21022250278927 - 624.69.271
D. Hudson0.1000000142 - 24.38.259
T. Watson1.0100000372 - 53.67.304
J. Nicasio1.021112162410 - 142.59.221
W. LeBlanc, (W 4-2)1.00000103124 - 83.99.250
 
Errors: Pit 2, J. Mercer (5), J. Nicasio (1).
Double Plays: Pit 4, (Moroff to J.Bell; Moroff to A.Frazier to J.Bell; Mercer to A.Frazier to J.Bell; Mercer to J.Bell).
Stolen Bases: StL 1, M. Sierra (2). Pit 1, A. Frazier (7).
Hit by Pitch: Pit, A. Frazier by T. Rosenthal. 
 
Umpires: HP--Guccione, 1B--Whitson, 2B--Layne, 3B--Hudson.

No comments:

Post a Comment