Friday, July 14, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 5, Cardinals 2

2
Final123 456 789 RHE
St. Louis200000000260
Pittsburgh0010100035120
5
7:05 PM ET, July 14, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 24,988
St. Louis Cardinals
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Carpenter, 1B4010102.237.376.447
T. Pham, LF4120200.303.388.510
D. Fowler, CF4000001.244.331.480
J. Gyorko, 3B4112400.299.362.526
Y. Molina, C4010100.269.302.409
S. Piscotty, RF4000002.236.348.371
  J. Martínez, RF0000000.280.321.464
K. Wong, 2B3000000.295.387.436
P. DeJong, SS3010100.313.331.595
M. Leake, P2000000.162.225.189
  M. Bowman, P0000000---
  B. Cecil, P0000000---
  L. Voit, PH1000000.308.357.667
  T. Rosenthal, P0000000---
  S. Oh, P0000000---
Totals33262905---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, LF5130400.263.338.363
J. Harrison, 2B5000001.276.356.429
A. McCutchen, CF3210121.295.383.527
J. Bell, 1B3124520.243.328.484
D. Freese, 3B3010210.245.376.366
G. Polanco, RF4021301.261.319.409
F. Cervelli, C4000002.245.347.378
J. Mercer, SS3010110.268.348.421
G. Cole, P2110100.156.182.156
  J. Osuna, PH1010100.250.291.471
  T. Watson, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  J. Jaso, PH1000001.238.319.436
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
Totals3451251866---
 
2B: Pit 3, A. Frazier (11), D. Freese (8), G. Polanco (15).
HR: StL 1, J. Gyorko (14). Pit 1, J. Bell (17).
HR Detail: StL, J. Gyorko (Inning: 1 , 2 Out, 1 on) off G. Cole. Pit, J. Bell (Inning: 9 , 1 Out, 2 on) off S. Oh.
Scoring Position: StL - 0 for 3.Pit - 4 for 12. 
 
St. Louis Cardinals
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
M. Leake5.0722530258536 - 493.14.255
M. Bowman1.02000004173 - 143.76.236
B. Cecil1.01000104135 - 83.22.243
T. Rosenthal1.00000203112 - 93.93.208
S. Oh, (L 1-5)0.12331014143 - 114.17.283
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole6.04220412210237 - 654.35.262
T. Watson1.0000000391 - 83.76.303
J. Nicasio1.02000005177 - 102.43.215
F. Rivero, (W 4-2)1.0000010372 - 50.74.132
 
Double Plays: StL 2, (DeJong to Wong to Carpenter; Gyorko to Wong). 
Stolen Bases: StL 1, T. Pham (12). 
 
Umpires: HP--Layne, 1B--Hudson, 2B--Guccione, 3B--Whitson.

No comments:

Post a Comment