Wednesday, July 5, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 5, Phillies 2

5
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh000401000581
Philadelphia2000000002101
2
  W: G. Cole (7-7)   L: B. Lively (1-4)   S: F. Rivero (5)
7:05 PM ET, July 5, 2017
Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 19,099
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 2B5010101.280.360.433
J. Jaso, LF5010102.250.326.459
A. McCutchen, CF5100000.283.369.510
J. Bell, 1B5111301.226.313.452
D. Freese, 3B1111220.255.380.377
G. Polanco, RF4110100.246.306.375
F. Cervelli, C2100021.241.342.368
J. Mercer, SS4021401.266.342.420
G. Cole, P3012100.133.161.133
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  A. Frazier, PH1000000.267.344.369
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
Totals355851346---
 
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Nava, LF4130411.313.408.430
F. Galvis, SS4010100.254.304.416
M. Franco, 3B4112400.219.278.384
T. Joseph, 1B4010300.245.302.447
N. Williams, RF4010103.273.333.318
  H. Milner, P0000000---
A. Blanco, 2B4000002.169.250.229
O. Herrera, CF4020202.257.294.394
A. Knapp, C4010102.261.363.400
B. Lively, P1000001.182.182.455
  B. Stassi, PH1000000.183.275.324
  A. Morgan, P0000000.500.667.500
  T. Kelly, PH1000001.186.231.339
  L. García, P0000000---
  A. Altherr, RF1000001.274.343.514
Totals36210216113---
 
2B: Pit 1, D. Freese (7). Phi 1, D. Nava (6).
3B: Pit 2, J. Bell (3), J. Mercer (4). Phi 1, T. Joseph (1).
HR: Phi 1, M. Franco (12).
HR Detail: Phi, M. Franco (Inning: 1 , 1 Out, 1 on) off G. Cole.
Scoring Position: Pit - 2 for 11.Phi - 1 for 8. 
SF: Pit 1, D. Freese (1). Phi 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (W 7-7)6.07221812611337 - 764.43.267
D. Hudson, (Hld )1.02000104135 - 84.42.261
J. Nicasio, (Hld )1.0000010370 - 72.61.210
F. Rivero, (S 5)1.01000304209 - 110.78.138
 
Philadelphia Phillies
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
B. Lively, (L 1-4)4.0542140198432 - 523.80.284
A. Morgan3.0111120113912 - 276.23.292
L. García1.220020093420 - 142.70.221
H. Milner0.1000000163 - 33.00.308
 
Errors: Pit 1, J. Jaso (2). Phi 1, B. Lively (1).
Double Plays: Pit 1, (G.Polanco to Cervelli). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 2, G. Cole, F. Rivero. Phi 1, L. García.
 
Umpires: HP--Vanover, 1B--Marquez, 2B--Fairchild, 3B--Blakney.

No comments:

Post a Comment