Saturday, August 12, 2017

Blue Jays 7 Pirates 2 August 12, 2017

2
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh010000001282
Toronto11002030x780
7
  W: C. Rowley (1-0)   L: T. Williams (5-5)
1:07 PM ET, August 12, 2017
Rogers Centre, Toronto, Ontario  Attendance: 46,179
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, CF4010111.245.311.325
A. Frazier, 2B5000000.281.348.383
J. Harrison, 3B4010101.278.349.423
J. Bell, 1B3120411.257.333.486
D. Freese, DH3010112.265.387.379
G. Polanco, RF2000000.255.311.407
  S. Rodríguez, LF2000001.192.311.442
J. Mercer, SS4122500.254.327.409
J. Jaso, LF-RF4010200.213.308.398
F. Cervelli, C4000001.251.340.373
Totals352821437---
 
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Bautista, RF2200022.216.323.399
J. Donaldson, DH4111111.250.378.477
J. Smoak, 1B4120202.297.374.577
S. Pearce, LF3111110.264.339.454
  E. Carrera, LF0000000.305.370.459
R. López, C2000002.143.250.143
  K. Morales, PH1001000.251.314.454
  M. Ohlman, C1110100.300.300.300
K. Pillar, CF2101000.245.295.393
R. Goins, SS4000001.220.275.337
D. Barney, 3B4000001.225.274.288
R. Refsnyder, 2B4030300.167.254.233
Totals31784849---
 
2B: Pit 1, J. Jaso (16). 
3B: Pit 1, J. Bell (5). 
HR: Pit 1, J. Mercer (11). 
HR Detail: Pit, J. Mercer (Inning: 9 , 0 Out, 0 on) off L. Campos. 
Scoring Position: Pit - 1 for 8.Tor - 1 for 5. 
SF: Pit 0,  Tor 1, K. Pillar (1).
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams, (L 5-5)6.0443470289535 - 604.19.252
J. Benoit1.03310006186 - 124.50.221
A. Schugel1.01000204198 - 111.17.232
 
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Rowley, (W 1-0)5.1511130227528 - 471.69.238
D. Leone, (Hld 6)1.21000306194 - 152.55.187
A. Loup0.21001004179 - 84.64.263
R. Tepera0.1000010130 - 33.38.190
L. Campos1.01111015146 - 83.48.250
 
Errors: Pit 2, A. Frazier (8), J. Harrison (9). 
Hit by Pitch: Tor, J. Bautista by T. Williams, K. Pillar by T. Williams. 
 
Umpires: HP--Baker, 1B--Dreckman, 2B--Whitson, 3B--Everitt.
Time: 2:50
Attendance - 46,179

No comments:

Post a Comment