Sunday, August 6, 2017

Pirates 5 Padres 4 in 12 innings August 8, 2017

4
Final-12456 789 101112 RHE
San Diego000002000491
Pittsburgh000000001571
5
  W: D. Neverauskas (1-0)   L: B. Baumann (0-1)
1:35 PM ET, August 6, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 34,175
Refresh: 60 Sec | 120 Sec | Off
San Diego Padres
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Margot, CF5112112.274.313.423
C. Asuaje, 2B5010111.295.363.409
J. Pirela, LF4000010.281.322.485
  B. Hand, P1000000.000.000.000
  B. Baumann, P0000000---
C. Spangenberg, 3B6111101.270.323.394
W. Myers, 1B6010102.242.325.458
H. Renfroe, RF4120212.237.289.464
A. Hedges, C4020300.223.264.427
  M. Szczur, PR0100000.225.365.380
  L. Torrens, C0000000.180.255.230
D. Coleman, SS5010103.308.333.731
C. Richard, P2000002.125.167.150
  Y. Solarte, PH1000000.262.341.418
  J. Torres, P00000001.0001.0001.000
  H. Sánchez, PH0000010.241.273.530
  T. Wood, PR0000000.250.250.250
  C. Stammen, P0000000.400.571.600
  A. Cordoba, LF1000001.219.291.317
Totals4449310514---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF5130501.256.322.341
J. Harrison, 2B4000001.278.353.430
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
  J. Benoit, P0000000---
  A. Frazier, PH-2B1000000.284.355.382
A. McCutchen, CF3111121.292.386.522
D. Freese, 3B3100011.268.392.389
J. Osuna, 1B5023400.264.304.471
  D. Neverauskas, P0000000---
G. Polanco, RF5000002.258.313.415
J. Mercer, SS4000011.257.334.409
C. Stewart, C5100000.170.223.227
J. Taillon, P2000001.042.042.042
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  J. Bell, PH1000000.253.327.474
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  S. Rodríguez, 2B-1B2111400.179.333.436
Totals405751448---
 
2B: SD 1, A. Hedges (11). Pit 4, S. Marte 2 (5), J. Osuna 2 (13).
HR: Pit 1, S. Rodríguez (3).
HR Detail: Pit, S. Rodríguez (Inning: 12 , 0 Out, 0 on) off B. Baumann.
Scoring Position: SD - 2 for 13.Pit - 2 for 13. 
SH: SD 1, L. Torrens (1). Pit 0,
 
San Diego Padres
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Richard6.0540150269226 - 665.17.323
J. Torres2.00001207249 - 154.85.245
C. Stammen1.11002007183 - 153.68.233
B. Hand1.20000104145 - 91.87.188
B. Baumann, (L 0-1)0.0111001131 - 22.45.214
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Taillon6.15222802610136 - 654.60.294
W. LeBlanc, (Hld )0.2000000142 - 24.37.247
J. Nicasio, (Hld )0.20001203167 - 92.29.219
F. Rivero, (BS 1)1.022221074118 - 231.27.146
J. Benoit1.10000004185 - 134.40.210
D. Neverauskas, (W 1-0)2.02000309309 - 213.00.286
 
Errors: SD 1, C. Spangenberg (7). Pit 1, C. Stewart (3).
Double Plays: SD 1, (Coleman to Asuaje to Myers). Pit 1, (Freese to Harrison to J.Osuna).
Stolen Bases: SD 1, W. Myers (11). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, J. Taillon.
Hit by Pitch: Pit, D. Freese by C. Richard. 
 
Umpires: HP--Gibson, 1B--Iassogna, 2B--Barksdale, 3B--Scheurwater.

No comments:

Post a Comment