Monday, August 7, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 3, Tigers 0

0
Final123 456 789 RHE
Detroit000000000010
Pittsburgh01000020x350
3
  W: T. Williams (5-4)   L: J. Zimmermann (7-9)   S: J. Nicasio (2)
7:05 PM ET, August 7, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 21,651
Detroit Tigers
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
I. Kinsler, 2B4000000.245.325.390
A. Romine, RF2000010.233.297.347
  V. Martinez, PH1000001.251.319.365
J. Upton, LF2000011.277.365.525
M. Cabrera, 1B3000001.254.341.411
N. Castellanos, 3B3000001.238.305.432
M. Mahtook, CF3000000.283.336.443
J. McCann, C3010100.249.316.440
D. Machado, SS3000003.295.330.358
J. Zimmermann, P2000000.000.000.000
  A. Wilson, P0000000---
  J. Adduci, PH1000001.253.333.413
Totals27010128---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF4000000.248.313.331
J. Harrison, 2B4010100.278.352.429
A. McCutchen, CF4010101.291.385.519
J. Bell, 1B3000011.251.326.470
D. Freese, 3B3000001.265.388.385
G. Polanco, RF2110100.260.316.416
S. Rodríguez, SS3000000.167.314.405
F. Cervelli, C2111210.260.350.388
T. Williams, P1000010.065.121.065
  J. Jaso, PH1112400.217.309.406
  G. Kontos, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
Totals27353933---
 
2B: Pit 1, F. Cervelli (13).
HR: Pit 1, J. Jaso (8).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Jaso (Inning: 7 , 2 Out, 1 on) off J. Zimmermann.
Scoring Position: Det - 0 for 3.Pit - 0 for 3. 
 
Detroit Tigers
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Zimmermann, (L 7-9)7.05333212810643 - 635.27.295
A. Wilson1.00000103144 - 103.91.264
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams, (W 5-4)7.01002502310745 - 624.17.256
G. Kontos, (Hld )1.00000103103 - 73.76.255
J. Nicasio, (S 2)1.00000203122 - 102.25.216
 
Double Plays: Det 2, (D.Machado to Kinsler to Mi.Cabrera; D.Machado to Kinsler to Mi.Cabrera). 
Stolen Bases: Det 1, J. McCann (1). Pit 2, J. Harrison (12), A. McCutchen (10).
Caught Stealing: Det 1, J. Upton (5). 
Hit by Pitch: Pit, G. Polanco by J. Zimmermann. 
 
Umpires: HP--Vanover, 1B--Fairchild, 2B--Rackley, 3B--Diaz.

No comments:

Post a Comment