Thursday, August 3, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 6, Reds 0

0
Final123 456 789 RHE
Cincinnati000000000041
Pittsburgh20200020x6130
6
  W: C. Kuhl (4-7)   L: S. Romano (2-3)
7:05 PM ET, August 3, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 25,955
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Hamilton, CF3000002.252.302.340
  P. Kivlehan, CF1000000.202.283.386
J. Winker, RF3000010.250.382.536
J. Votto, 1B2010120.306.430.578
A. Duvall, LF4010100.267.317.531
S. Gennett, 2B4000002.299.348.555
E. Suárez, 3B4010101.261.360.459
J. Peraza, SS4000001.255.285.326
T. Barnhart, C3010101.261.328.374
S. Romano, P1000000.000.000.000
  D. Mesoraco, PH1000000.218.318.406
  K. Shackelford, P0000000---
  W. Peralta, P0000000---
  B. Wood, P0000000.000.000.000
Totals30040437---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF5330400.254.305.331
A. Frazier, 2B4120202.282.354.382
A. McCutchen, CF4112101.294.385.530
J. Bell, 1B3021200.251.325.477
D. Freese, 3B4032301.266.390.376
G. Polanco, RF4000001.263.317.414
J. Mercer, SS4010200.260.335.416
C. Stewart, C4000000.181.236.241
C. Kuhl, P2000000.032.063.032
  J. Jaso, PH1110100.216.309.392
  A. Schugel, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Osuna, PH1000000.259.297.464
  D. Neverauskas, P0000000---
Totals3661351505---
 
2B: Pit 2, S. Marte (3), J. Mercer (18).
HR: 
HR Detail:
Scoring Position: Cin - 0 for 6.Pit - 4 for 13. 
SF: Cin 0,  Pit 1, J. Bell (1).
SH: Cin 1, S. Romano (1). Pit 0,
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
S. Romano, (L 2-3)6.08440302610232 - 704.88.264
K. Shackelford0.13220104125 - 710.50.379
W. Peralta0.21000103112 - 93.19.211
B. Wood1.0100000472 - 53.93.271
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
C. Kuhl, (W 4-7)7.0400260279635 - 614.53.271
A. Schugel1.00001004135 - 81.46.227
D. Neverauskas1.0000010382 - 64.50.333
 
Errors: Cin 1, A. Duvall (4). 
Wild Pitches: Cin 1, S. Romano. 
 
Umpires: HP--Tichenor, 1B--Lentz, 2B--Little, 3B--Miller.

No comments:

Post a Comment