Thursday, August 10, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 7, Tigers 5

7
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh1122000107130
Detroit201000002590
5
  W: G. Cole (10-8)   L: D. VerHagen (0-2)   S: F. Rivero (11)
1:10 PM ET, August 10, 2017
Comerica Park, Detroit, Michigan  Attendance: 33,490
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, CF5220301.248.313.331
A. Frazier, LF5132600.286.355.391
A. McCutchen, DH4000011.287.381.516
J. Bell, 1B4123500.255.330.482
D. Freese, 3B4010111.268.390.385
G. Polanco, RF4120301.259.317.415
S. Rodríguez, 2B4122500.200.322.460
J. Mercer, SS4000000.253.328.404
C. Stewart, C4110100.183.232.237
Totals3871372424---
 
Detroit Tigers
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
I. Kinsler, 2B4000000.247.326.398
M. Mahtook, CF4221501.295.344.460
J. Upton, LF4120201.276.363.519
M. Cabrera, 1B4110101.255.341.411
N. Castellanos, 3B4122401.242.308.441
V. Martinez, DH4021300.251.318.366
J. McCann, C4001000.245.314.431
A. Romine, RF3000002.229.293.339
  J. Hicks, PH1000001.309.341.556
J. Iglesias, SS2000011.257.292.353
Totals345951518---
 
2B: Pit 3, S. Marte (6), A. Frazier (16), G. Polanco (19). Det 1, V. Martinez (16).
3B: Pit 1, A. Frazier (3). Det 1, N. Castellanos (9).
HR: Pit 2, J. Bell (20), S. Rodríguez (4). Det 1, M. Mahtook (7).
HR Detail: Pit, J. Bell (Inning: 3 , 2 Out, 1 on) off D. VerHagen, Pit, S. Rodríguez (Inning: 8 , 0 Out, 0 on) off E. Mujica. Det, M. Mahtook (Inning: 3 , 1 Out, 0 on) off G. Cole.
Scoring Position: Pit - 3 for 8.Det - 2 for 6. 
SF: Pit 1, J. Bell (1). Det 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
G. Cole, (W 10-8)8.06331712910229 - 733.96.257
J. Nicasio0.12220003175 - 122.58.223
F. Rivero, (S 11)0.21000103102 - 81.23.146
 
Detroit Tigers
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
D. VerHagen, (L 0-2)3.2966111207929 - 507.82.327
W. Saupold3.1200120135020 - 302.91.226
E. Mujica1.01110114186 - 127.20.333
B. Rondón1.01000004124 - 89.77.328
 
Double Plays: Pit 2, (S.Rodríguez to Mercer to J.Bell; Mercer to S.Rodríguez to J.Bell). 
Wild Pitches: Pit 1, G. Cole. Det 1, D. VerHagen.
 
Umpires: HP--Diaz, 1B--Vanover, 2B--Fairchild, 3B--Rackley.

No comments:

Post a Comment