Wednesday, August 2, 2017

Post-Game: Reds 5, Pirates 2

5
Final123 456 789 RHE
Cincinnati0001011025100
Pittsburgh000002000250
2
  W: M. Lorenzen (6-2)   L: J. Benoit (1-5)   S: R. Iglesias (18)
7:05 PM ET, August 2, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 22,367
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Hamilton, CF5110101.254.304.342
J. Winker, RF5221502.280.400.600
J. Votto, 1B5120301.305.427.578
A. Duvall, LF4113401.267.317.534
S. Gennett, 2B5010103.303.352.563
E. Suárez, 3B3020311.261.362.462
J. Peraza, SS4010100.258.288.330
T. Barnhart, C1001030.260.328.374
R. Stephenson, P2000002.111.111.111
  M. Lorenzen, P0000000.125.125.500
  P. Kivlehan, PH1000000.204.286.389
  R. Iglesias, P00000001.0001.0002.000
Totals35510518411---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF4110100.239.293.310
A. Frazier, 2B3000010.279.352.380
A. McCutchen, CF4020201.294.386.533
J. Bell, 1B4111100.247.324.476
  F. Rivero, P0000000---
D. Freese, 3B3011110.258.385.371
G. Polanco, RF3000011.266.321.420
J. Mercer, SS4000002.260.336.415
C. Stewart, C3000000.190.247.253
  J. Jaso, PH0000010.212.306.389
T. Williams, P2000001.067.097.067
  D. Hudson, P0000000---
  J. Benoit, P0000000---
  J. Harrison, PH1000000.277.354.427
  J. Nicasio, P0000000---
  J. Osuna, 1B1000000.261.299.467
Totals32252545---
 
2B: Cin 2, J. Votto (20), E. Suárez (18). 
HR: Cin 2, J. Winker (2), A. Duvall (24). 
HR Detail: Cin, J. Winker (Inning: 7 , 1 Out, 0 on) off J. Benoit, Cin, A. Duvall (Inning: 9 , 2 Out, 1 on) off F. Rivero. 
Scoring Position: Cin - 1 for 8.Pit - 2 for 8. 
SF: Cin 1, A. Duvall (1). Pit 0,
SH: Cin 1, R. Stephenson (1). Pit 0,
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
R. Stephenson5.2211240218133 - 486.98.294
M. Lorenzen, (W 6-2, BS 3)1.121100062513 - 124.04.235
R. Iglesias, (S 18)2.010021094219 - 231.88.174
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
T. Williams5.1622260249536 - 594.47.268
D. Hudson0.20001103115 - 64.17.261
J. Benoit, (L 1-5)1.01110014238 - 154.19.208
J. Nicasio1.010011052811 - 172.37.221
F. Rivero1.02220315226 - 160.99.141
 
Wild Pitches: Cin 2, R. Stephenson 2. 
 
Umpires: HP--Miller, 1B--Tichenor, 2B--Lentz, 3B--Little.

No comments:

Post a Comment