Tuesday, August 1, 2017

Post-Game: Reds 9, Pirates 1

9
Final123 456 789 RHE
Cincinnati1412000019140
Pittsburgh100000000171
1
7:05 PM ET, August 1, 2017
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  Attendance: 22,403
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Hamilton, CF4223701.254.305.344
  A. Alcántara, PH-CF2000000.182.190.263
J. Winker, RF4111410.250.400.500
J. Votto, 1B5121200.304.427.578
A. Duvall, LF5120301.267.319.529
S. Gennett, 2B4021300.305.355.570
E. Suárez, 3B3112412.258.358.457
J. Peraza, SS5130401.258.288.331
T. Barnhart, C4111110.261.322.376
H. Bailey, P1100001.222.222.333
  P. Kivlehan, PH1000001.205.288.393
  B. Wood, P0000000.000.000.000
  D. Storen, P0000000.000.000.000
  S. Turner, PH1000000.171.222.244
  K. Shackelford, P0000000---
Totals3991492837---
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Marte, LF-CF3100000.239.294.312
A. Frazier, 2B4030400.282.353.385
A. McCutchen, CF3010101.292.385.534
  W. LeBlanc, P0000000.200.200.200
  J. Osuna, PH-1B1000000.262.301.470
J. Bell, 1B3011110.247.324.478
  J. Maríñez, P0000000.167.167.333
D. Freese, 3B2000010.258.384.371
  M. Moroff, 3B1010100.145.239.210
J. Jaso, RF4000001.212.303.389
F. Cervelli, C4000001.255.347.385
J. Mercer, SS4010201.263.339.420
J. Taillon, P1000001.045.045.045
  A. Schugel, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Luplow, PH-LF2000000.000.100.000
Totals32171925---
 
2B: Cin 3, A. Duvall (30), S. Gennett (14), J. Peraza (7). Pit 2, A. Frazier (15), J. Mercer (17).
3B: Cin 1, B. Hamilton (8). 
HR: Cin 3, B. Hamilton (3), J. Winker (1), E. Suárez (17). 
HR Detail: Cin, B. Hamilton (Inning: 2 , 1 Out, 2 on) off J. Taillon, Cin, J. Winker (Inning: 4 , 2 Out, 0 on) off J. Taillon, Cin, E. Suárez (Inning: 9 , 0 Out, 0 on) off J. Maríñez. 
Scoring Position: Cin - 5 for 12.Pit - 2 for 7. 
SF: Cin 1, E. Suárez (1). Pit 0,
SH: Cin 2, H. Bailey (2). Pit 0,
 
Cincinnati Reds
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
H. Bailey, (W 3-5)6.0411230249137 - 547.32.343
B. Wood1.01000004147 - 74.01.271
D. Storen1.01000003122 - 103.16.234
K. Shackelford1.01000204174 - 137.94.320
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
J. Taillon, (L 6-5)3.21188132239032 - 584.74.301
A. Schugel1.100020061710 - 71.59.244
W. LeBlanc3.0100040124112 - 294.50.251
J. Maríñez1.02110015189 - 93.91.289
 
Errors: Pit 1, J. Mercer (6).
Double Plays: Cin 1, (Peraza to Gennett to Votto). Pit 1, (J.Bell to Mercer to J.Bell).
Stolen Bases: Pit 1, S. Marte (7).
Caught Stealing: Pit 1, A. McCutchen (3).
Hit by Pitch: Cin, S. Gennett by W. LeBlanc. Pit, S. Marte by H. Bailey. 
 
Umpires: HP--Hamari, 1B--Miller, 2B--Tichenor, 3B--Lentz.

No comments:

Post a Comment