Saturday, April 29, 2017

Post-Game: Pirates 4, Marlins 0

4
Final123 456 789 RHE
Pittsburgh010002001460
Miami000000000030
0
  W: I. Nova (3-2)   L: D. Straily (1-2)
7:10 PM ET, April 29, 2017
Marlins Park, Miami, Florida  Attendance: 33,152

Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harrison, 3B5000001.307.384.427
J. Bell, 1B4110102.242.342.409
  D. Ortiz, RF0000000---
A. McCutchen, CF3100010.253.330.422
G. Polanco, LF3120410.243.325.324
F. Cervelli, C3001010.203.289.392
J. Jaso, RF-1B3112410.128.244.231
J. Mercer, SS4021200.231.318.321
G. Ngoepe, 2B3000011.500.667.750
I. Nova, P3000002.000.000.000
Totals314641156---
 
Miami Marlins
PlayerABRHRBITBBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Gordon, 2B4000001.266.289.340
M. Prado, 3B4010200.286.324.486
C. Yelich, CF3000000.293.330.435
G. Stanton, RF3000002.274.347.548
J. Bour, 1B3010101.184.267.329
M. Ozuna, LF3010102.274.333.512
J. Realmuto, C3000000.342.383.474
A. Hechavarria, SS3000000.250.267.318
D. Straily, P1000001.000.000.000
  B. Ziegler, P0000000---
  I. Suzuki, PH1000000.148.148.296
  D. Phelps, P0000000.000.000.000
  J. Tazawa, P0000000---
  A. Ramos, P0000000---
  D. Dietrich, PH1000000.222.340.289
Totals29030407---
 
2B: Pit 2, G. Polanco 2 (6). Mia 1, M. Prado (1).
HR: Pit 1, J. Jaso (1). 
HR Detail: Pit, J. Jaso (Inning: 9 , 0 Out, 0 on) off A. Ramos. 
Scoring Position: Pit - 1 for 8.Mia - 0 for 2. 
SH: Pit 1, I. Nova (1). Mia 0,
 
Pittsburgh Pirates
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
I. Nova, (W 3-2)9.0300070299530 - 651.50.198
 
Miami Marlins
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRBFPPitB-SERAOpBA
D. Straily, (L 1-2)5.1433350239431 - 634.15.183
B. Ziegler0.2000100274 - 30.77.189
D. Phelps1.00001004187 - 116.23.321
J. Tazawa1.0000000362 - 45.19.194
A. Ramos1.02110115188 - 104.00.212
 
Double Plays: Pit 1, (Harrison to Ngoepe to Jaso). Mia 1, (D.Gordon to Hechavarria to Bour).
 
Umpires: HP--Timmons, 1B--Hoye, 2B--Little, 3B--Kellogg.

No comments:

Post a Comment